From Station
To Station

Mathura to Sonipat Trains

11901-MTJ KKDE EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MTJ (05:30)

Mathura Jn

04 h 06 m
SNP (09:36)

Sonipat

11901-MTJ KKDE EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MTJ (05:30)

Mathura Jn

04 hr 06 min
SNP (09:36)

Sonipat

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (01:03)

Mathura Jn

04 h 32 m
SNP (05:35)

Sonipat

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (01:03)

Mathura Jn

04 hr 32 min
SNP (05:35)

Sonipat

19805-KOTA UHP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (19:40)

Mathura Jn

04 h 20 m
SNP (00:00)

Sonipat

19805-KOTA UHP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (19:40)

Mathura Jn

04 hr 20 min
SNP (00:00)

Sonipat

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (02:15)

Mathura Jn

03 h 58 m
SNP (06:13)

Sonipat

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (02:15)

Mathura Jn

03 hr 58 min
SNP (06:13)

Sonipat

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (07:40)

Mathura Jn

04 h 10 m
SNP (11:50)

Sonipat

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (07:40)

Mathura Jn

04 hr 10 min
SNP (11:50)

Sonipat

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (18:00)

Mathura Jn

04 h 04 m
SNP (22:04)

Sonipat

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (18:00)

Mathura Jn

04 hr 04 min
SNP (22:04)

Sonipat

Popular Trains Routes from

Mathura to Sonipat Train Routes

Your search for trains from Mathura to Sonipat and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Mathura to Sonipat. Check Mathura -Sonipat train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Mathura to Sonipat in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Mathura to Sonipat junction thus transferring the passengers from Mathura to Sonipat.

The Mathura -Sonipat route having 6 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Mathura to Sonipat the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 6 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Mathura Jn to Sonipat .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Mathura to Sonipat, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Mathura to Sonipat ?

. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Mathura to Sonipat. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Sonipat. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Mathura to Sonipat ?

. The fastest train 12919-malwa Express takes 03 hr 58 min to reach from Mathura to Sonipat and 11057-csmt Asr Expres takes longest time; approx 04 hr 32 min hours to reach from Mathura to Sonipat.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Mathura ?

. In Mathura , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Mathura Jn.