12926 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
BEAS BEAS 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 1 135
KHANNA KNN 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 178
SIRHIND JN SIR 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 196
AMBALA CITY UBC 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:35 30:00 min 13:05 1 249
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 1 291
KARNAL KUN 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 1 358
SONIPAT SNP 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 1 403
SUBZI MANDI SZM 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 444
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:25 20:00 min 16:45 1 447
FARIDABAD FDB 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 475
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 588
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 622
BAYANA JN BXN 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 663
HINDAUN CITY HAN 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 1 696
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 741
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 804
KOTA JN KOTA 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 912
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 984
SHAMGARH SGZ 01:15 2:00 min 01:17 2 1046
NAGDA JN NAD 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 1137
RATLAM JN RTM 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 1182
MEGHNAGAR MGN 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 1264
DAHOD DHD 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 2 1297
GODHRA JN GDA 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 1371
VADODARA JN BRC 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 1445
BHARUCH JN BH 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 1515
SURAT ST 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 1574
NAVSARI NVS 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 1603
VALSAD BL 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 1642
VAPI VAPI 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 2 1666
DAHANU ROAD DRD 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 2 1717
BORIVALI BVI 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 2 1807
ANDHERI ADH 14:17 2:00 min 14:19 2 1819
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 14:45 0 min Destination 2 1825

Train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASCHIM EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:10 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:45 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS is 1825 kilometers.

PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 12:35 and departs at 13:05 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 30 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASCHIM EXPRESS ?

. 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by PASCHIM EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of PASCHIM EXPRESS ?

. PASCHIM EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:10 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 14:45.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)