From Station
To Station
12823-C G SMPRK KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (12:40)

Raipur Jn

04 h 35 m
APR (17:15)

Anuppur Jn

12823-C G SMPRK KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (12:40)

Raipur Jn

04 hr 35 min
APR (17:15)

Anuppur Jn

18573-VSKP BGKT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (16:50)

Raipur Jn

04 h 40 m
APR (21:30)

Anuppur Jn

18573-VSKP BGKT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (16:50)

Raipur Jn

04 hr 40 min
APR (21:30)

Anuppur Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (19:05)

Raipur Jn

04 h 33 m
APR (23:38)

Anuppur Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (19:05)

Raipur Jn

04 hr 33 min
APR (23:38)

Anuppur Jn

15160-SARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:15)

Raipur Jn

04 h 55 m
APR (02:10)

Anuppur Jn

15160-SARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:15)

Raipur Jn

04 hr 55 min
APR (02:10)

Anuppur Jn

18241-DURG ABKP EX PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:50)

Raipur Jn

05 h 10 m
APR (03:00)

Anuppur Jn

18241-DURG ABKP EX PAS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:50)

Raipur Jn

05 hr 10 min
APR (03:00)

Anuppur Jn

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (00:15)

Raipur Jn

04 h 45 m
APR (05:00)

Anuppur Jn

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (00:15)

Raipur Jn

04 hr 45 min
APR (05:00)

Anuppur Jn

18205-DURG NTV EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (20:30)

Raipur Jn

04 h 30 m
APR (01:00)

Anuppur Jn

18205-DURG NTV EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (20:30)

Raipur Jn

04 hr 30 min
APR (01:00)

Anuppur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Raipur to Anuppur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Raipur to Anuppur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Raipur to Anuppur . Check Raipur -Anuppur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Raipur to Anuppur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Raipur to Anuppur junction thus transferring the passengers from Raipur to Anuppur .

The Raipur -Anuppur route having 7 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Raipur to Anuppur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 7 trains operating on this route, Only 7 Trains Run From Raipur Jn to Anuppur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Raipur to Anuppur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Raipur to Anuppur ?

. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Raipur to Anuppur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Anuppur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Raipur to Anuppur ?

. The fastest train Durg Ntv Exp takes 04 hr 30 min to reach from Raipur to Anuppur and Durg Abkp Ex Pas takes longest time; approx 05 hr 10 min hours to reach from Raipur to Anuppur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Raipur ?

. In Raipur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Raipur Jn.