15232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gondia Junction(G) Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GONDIA JN G Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
AMGAON AGN 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 1 23
DONGARGARH DGG 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 74
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 105
DURG DURG 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 136
RAIPUR JN R 00:01 10:00 min 00:11 2 172
BHATAPARA BYT 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 236
USLAPUR USL 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 288
PENDRA ROAD PND 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 380
ANUPPUR JN APR 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 430
BURHAR BUH 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 2 452
SHAHDOL SDL 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 471
UMARIA UMR 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 538
KATNI KTE 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 2 598
MAIHAR MYR 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 661
SATNA STA 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 2 697
MANIKPUR MKP 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 2 774
SHANKARGARH SRJ 14:56 02:00 min 14:58 2 829
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 15:46 02:00 min 15:48 2 866
VINDHYACHAL BDL 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 939
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 2 947
VARANASI JN BSB 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 2 1022
JAUNPUR JN JNU 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1080
KIRAKAT KCT 21:22 02:00 min 21:24 2 1108
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 21:58 06:00 min 22:04 2 1139
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 2 1179
BALLIA BUI 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 1244
CHHAPRA CPR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 3 1309
SONPUR JN SEE 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 3 1363
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 3 1368
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 3 1422
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 3 1474
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:30 0 min Destination 3 1525

Train 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP runs from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GONDIA BJU EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 08:30 . It takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by GONDIA BJU EXP is 1525 kilometers.

GONDIA BJU EXP passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction.

15232 GONDIA BJU EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATNI . 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP arrives at KATNI  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at KATNI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 05 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 06 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GONDIA BJU EXP ?

. 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP starts from Gondia Junction

. What is the time taken by GONDIA BJU EXP to reach from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction ?

. 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GONDIA BJU EXP train is 20 minutes at KATNI .

. What is the train schedule of GONDIA BJU EXP ?

. GONDIA BJU EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 08:30.

Related train running from Gondia Junction(G)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (BJU)