From Station
To Station

Raipur to Bhilai Power House Trains

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (07:05)

Raipur Jn

00 h 26 m
BPHB (07:31)

Bhilai Power House

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (07:05)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 26 min
BPHB (07:31)

Bhilai Power...

18242-ABKP DURG PAS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (08:15)

Raipur Jn

00 h 27 m
BPHB (08:42)

Bhilai Power House

18242-ABKP DURG PAS EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (08:15)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 27 min
BPHB (08:42)

Bhilai Power...

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (06:10)

Raipur Jn

00 h 36 m
BPHB (06:46)

Bhilai Power House

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (06:10)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 36 min
BPHB (06:46)

Bhilai Power...

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (06:50)

Raipur Jn

00 h 34 m
BPHB (07:24)

Bhilai Power House

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (06:50)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 34 min
BPHB (07:24)

Bhilai Power...

18425-PURI DURG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (10:40)

Raipur Jn

00 h 33 m
BPHB (11:13)

Bhilai Power House

18425-PURI DURG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (10:40)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 33 min
BPHB (11:13)

Bhilai Power...

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (13:45)

Raipur Jn

00 h 24 m
BPHB (14:09)

Bhilai Power House

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (13:45)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 24 min
BPHB (14:09)

Bhilai Power...

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (16:20)

Raipur Jn

00 h 26 m
BPHB (16:46)

Bhilai Power House

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (16:20)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 26 min
BPHB (16:46)

Bhilai Power...

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (19:35)

Raipur Jn

00 h 31 m
BPHB (20:06)

Bhilai Power House

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (19:35)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 31 min
BPHB (20:06)

Bhilai Power...

18243-BSP BGKT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (20:15)

Raipur Jn

00 h 27 m
BPHB (20:42)

Bhilai Power House

18243-BSP BGKT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (20:15)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 27 min
BPHB (20:42)

Bhilai Power...

18239-GAD NGP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (22:40)

Raipur Jn

00 h 29 m
BPHB (23:09)

Bhilai Power House

18239-GAD NGP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (22:40)

Raipur Jn

00 hr 29 min
BPHB (23:09)

Bhilai Power...

Popular Trains Routes from

Raipur to Bhilai Power House Train Routes

Your search for trains from Raipur to Bhilai Power House and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Raipur to Bhilai Power House. Check Raipur -Bhilai Power House train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Raipur to Bhilai Power House in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Raipur to Bhilai Power House junction thus transferring the passengers from Raipur to Bhilai Power House.

The Raipur -Bhilai Power House route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Raipur to Bhilai Power House the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Raipur Jn to Bhilai Power House .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Raipur to Bhilai Power House, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Raipur to Bhilai Power House ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Raipur to Bhilai Power House. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bhilai Power House. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Raipur to Bhilai Power House ?

. The fastest train 12834-hwh Adi Express takes 00 hr 24 min to reach from Raipur to Bhilai Power House and 15159-sarnath Express takes longest time; approx 00 hr 36 min hours to reach from Raipur to Bhilai Power House.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Raipur ?

. In Raipur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Raipur Jn.