From Station
To Station

Raipur to Bilaspur Trains

12070-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
R (17:50)

Raipur Jn

01 h 50 m
BSP (19:40)

Bilaspur Jn

12070-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
R (17:50)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 50 min
BSP (19:40)

Bilaspur Jn

18802-HASDEO EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
R (18:05)

Raipur Jn

01 h 55 m
BSP (20:00)

Bilaspur Jn

18802-HASDEO EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
R (18:05)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 55 min
BSP (20:00)

Bilaspur Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (19:05)

Raipur Jn

01 h 45 m
BSP (20:50)

Bilaspur Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (19:05)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 45 min
BSP (20:50)

Bilaspur Jn

18201-DURG NTV EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (20:30)

Raipur Jn

02 h 05 m
USL (22:35)

Usalapur

18201-DURG NTV EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (20:30)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 05 min
USL (22:35)

Usalapur

15160-SARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:15)

Raipur Jn

01 h 55 m
BSP (23:10)

Bilaspur Jn

15160-SARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:15)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 55 min
BSP (23:10)

Bilaspur Jn

18241-DURG ABKP EX PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:50)

Raipur Jn

02 h 15 m
USL (00:05)

Usalapur

18241-DURG ABKP EX PAS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (21:50)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 15 min
USL (00:05)

Usalapur

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (19:42)

Raipur Jn

02 h 18 m
BSP (22:00)

Bilaspur Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (19:42)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 18 min
BSP (22:00)

Bilaspur Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (23:05)

Raipur Jn

01 h 50 m
BSP (00:55)

Bilaspur Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (23:05)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 50 min
BSP (00:55)

Bilaspur Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (23:35)

Raipur Jn

01 h 40 m
BSP (01:15)

Bilaspur Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (23:35)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 40 min
BSP (01:15)

Bilaspur Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (16:10)

Raipur Jn

01 h 45 m
BSP (17:55)

Bilaspur Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (16:10)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 45 min
BSP (17:55)

Bilaspur Jn

12879-LTT BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (18:35)

Raipur Jn

01 h 40 m
BSP (20:15)

Bilaspur Jn

12879-LTT BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (18:35)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 40 min
BSP (20:15)

Bilaspur Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (14:30)

Raipur Jn

01 h 40 m
BSP (16:10)

Bilaspur Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (14:30)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 40 min
BSP (16:10)

Bilaspur Jn

18215-DURG JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (09:40)

Raipur Jn

02 h 05 m
USL (11:45)

Usalapur

18215-DURG JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (09:40)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 05 min
USL (11:45)

Usalapur

18518-VSKP KRBA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (06:55)

Raipur Jn

02 h 00 m
BSP (08:55)

Bilaspur Jn

18518-VSKP KRBA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (06:55)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 00 min
BSP (08:55)

Bilaspur Jn

18240-NGP BILASPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (04:55)

Raipur Jn

02 h 05 m
BSP (07:00)

Bilaspur Jn

18240-NGP BILASPUR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (04:55)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 05 min
BSP (07:00)

Bilaspur Jn

08283-R BSP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
R (12:15)

Raipur Jn

02 h 05 m
BSP (14:20)

Bilaspur Jn

08283-R BSP SPL

s m t w t f s

2S CC
R (12:15)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 05 min
BSP (14:20)

Bilaspur Jn

12856-BSP INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (11:50)

Raipur Jn

02 h 05 m
BSP (13:55)

Bilaspur Jn

12856-BSP INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (11:50)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 05 min
BSP (13:55)

Bilaspur Jn

18246-BKN BSP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (10:40)

Raipur Jn

02 h 05 m
BSP (12:45)

Bilaspur Jn

18246-BKN BSP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (10:40)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 05 min
BSP (12:45)

Bilaspur Jn

12442-BILASPUR RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
R (10:15)

Raipur Jn

01 h 45 m
BSP (12:00)

Bilaspur Jn

12442-BILASPUR RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
R (10:15)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 45 min
BSP (12:00)

Bilaspur Jn

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (00:15)

Raipur Jn

01 h 55 m
USL (02:10)

Usalapur

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (00:15)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 55 min
USL (02:10)

Usalapur

12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (14:52)

Raipur Jn

01 h 38 m
BSP (16:30)

Bilaspur Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (14:52)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 38 min
BSP (16:30)

Bilaspur Jn

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (14:15)

Raipur Jn

02 h 10 m
BSP (16:25)

Bilaspur Jn

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (14:15)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 10 min
BSP (16:25)

Bilaspur Jn

17007-SC DBG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
R (12:40)

Raipur Jn

01 h 50 m
BSP (14:30)

Bilaspur Jn

17007-SC DBG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
R (12:40)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 50 min
BSP (14:30)

Bilaspur Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (09:55)

Raipur Jn

02 h 20 m
BSP (12:15)

Bilaspur Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (09:55)

Raipur Jn

02 hr 20 min
BSP (12:15)

Bilaspur Jn

13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
R (08:20)

Raipur Jn

01 h 50 m
BSP (10:10)

Bilaspur Jn

13287-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
R (08:20)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 50 min
BSP (10:10)

Bilaspur Jn

19317-PURI HUMSAFAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
R (06:10)

Raipur Jn

01 h 40 m
BSP (07:50)

Bilaspur Jn

19317-PURI HUMSAFAR EX

s m t w t f s

3A
R (06:10)

Raipur Jn

01 hr 40 min
BSP (07:50)

Bilaspur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Raipur to Bilaspur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Raipur to Bilaspur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 26 trains are running on Raipur to Bilaspur . Check Raipur -Bilaspur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Raipur to Bilaspur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Raipur to Bilaspur junction thus transferring the passengers from Raipur to Bilaspur .

The Raipur -Bilaspur route having 26 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Raipur to Bilaspur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 26 trains operating on this route, Only 26 Trains Run From Raipur Jn to Bilaspur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Raipur to Bilaspur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Raipur to Bilaspur ?

. Approximately more than 26 trains are running on Raipur to Bilaspur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bilaspur Jn,usalapur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Raipur to Bilaspur ?

. The fastest train 12129-azad Hind Exp takes 01 hr 38 min to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur and 18238-chhatisgarh Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 20 min hours to reach from Raipur to Bilaspur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Raipur ?

. In Raipur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Raipur Jn.