From Station
To Station

Shahdol to Katni Murwara Trains

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDL (19:40)

Shahdol

03 h 20 m
KMZ (23:00)

Katni Murwara

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDL (19:40)

Shahdol

03 hr 20 min
KMZ (23:00)

Katni Murwar...

51754-CHRM REWA F PGR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SDL (20:05)

Shahdol

04 h 35 m
KTE (00:40)

Katni

51754-CHRM REWA F PGR

s m t w t f s

SL
SDL (20:05)

Shahdol

04 hr 35 min
KTE (00:40)

Katni

18207-DURG AII EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDL (22:22)

Shahdol

02 h 38 m
KMZ (01:00)

Katni Murwara

18207-DURG AII EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDL (22:22)

Shahdol

02 hr 38 min
KMZ (01:00)

Katni Murwar...

12823-C G SMPRK KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDL (18:02)

Shahdol

02 h 33 m
KMZ (20:35)

Katni Murwara

12823-C G SMPRK KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDL (18:02)

Shahdol

02 hr 33 min
KMZ (20:35)

Katni Murwar...

18247-BSP REWA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SDL (23:40)

Shahdol

03 h 00 m
KTE (02:40)

Katni

18247-BSP REWA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SDL (23:40)

Shahdol

03 hr 00 min
KTE (02:40)

Katni

19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDL (11:40)

Shahdol

02 h 35 m
KMZ (14:15)

Katni Murwara

19659-SHM UDZ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDL (11:40)

Shahdol

02 hr 35 min
KMZ (14:15)

Katni Murwar...

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDL (06:10)

Shahdol

03 h 10 m
KTE (09:20)

Katni

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDL (06:10)

Shahdol

03 hr 10 min
KTE (09:20)

Katni

15160-SARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDL (03:15)

Shahdol

02 h 45 m
KTE (06:00)

Katni

15160-SARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDL (03:15)

Shahdol

02 hr 45 min
KTE (06:00)

Katni

18236-BSP BPL PAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SDL (02:25)

Shahdol

03 h 40 m
KMZ (06:05)

Katni Murwara

18236-BSP BPL PAS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
SDL (02:25)

Shahdol

03 hr 40 min
KMZ (06:05)

Katni Murwar...

18203-BETWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDL (01:55)

Shahdol

02 h 30 m
KTE (04:25)

Katni

18203-BETWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDL (01:55)

Shahdol

02 hr 30 min
KTE (04:25)

Katni

Popular Trains Routes from

Shahdol to Katni Murwara Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shahdol to Katni Murwara and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Shahdol to Katni Murwara. Check Shahdol-Katni Murwara train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shahdol to Katni Murwara in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shahdol to Katni Murwara junction thus transferring the passengers from Shahdol to Katni Murwara.

The Shahdol-Katni Murwara route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shahdol to Katni Murwara the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Shahdol to Katni Murwara .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shahdol to Katni Murwara, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shahdol to Katni Murwara ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Shahdol to Katni Murwara. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Katni Murwara,katni. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shahdol to Katni Murwara ?

. The fastest train 18203-betwa Express takes 02 hr 30 min to reach from Shahdol to Katni Murwara and 51754-chrm Rewa F Pgr takes longest time; approx 04 hr 35 min hours to reach from Shahdol to Katni Murwara.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shahdol?

. In Shahdol, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Shahdol.