BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP (18234)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction BG

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
USLAPUR USL 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 8
GHUTKU GTK 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 16
KALMITAR KLTR 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 24
KARGI ROAD KGB 11:24 2:00 min 11:26 1 32
SALKA ROAD SLKR 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 40
BELGAHNA BIG 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 1 47
TENGANMADA TGQ 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 57
KHONGSARA KGS 12:09 2:00 min 12:11 1 66
BHANWAR TONK BHTK 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 78
KHODRI KOI 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 1 89
PENDRA ROAD PND 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 101
HARRI HRB 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 1 109
VENKATNAGAR VKR 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 120
NIGAURA NIQ 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 1 127
JAITHARI JTI 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 1 137
CHHULHA CLF 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 146
ANUPPUR JN APR 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 151
AMLAI AAL 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 164
BURHAR BUH 14:49 2:00 min 14:51 1 172
SINGHPUR SNGP 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 186
SHAHDOL SDL 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 192
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 229
NOWROZABAD NRZB 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 236
KARKELI KKI 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 1 246
UMARIA UMR 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 259
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 278
RUPAUND RPD 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 295
JHALWARA JLW 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 307
KATNI SOUTH KTES 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 319
NIWAR NWR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 331
SANSARPUR SNRR 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 338
SLEEMANABAD RD SBD 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 345
DUNDI DDCE 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 355
SIHORA ROAD SHR 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 370
GOSALPUR GSPR 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 1 381
DEORI DOE 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 391
ADHARTAL ADTL 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 400
JABALPUR JBP 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 408
MADAN MAHAL MML 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 411
BHITONI BHTN 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 438
SRIDHAM SRID 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 461
NARSINGHPUR NU 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 492
KARELI KY 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 508
GADARWARA GAR 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 536
SALICHAUKA ROAD SCKR 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 550
PIPARIYA PPI 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 586
SOHAGPUR SGP 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 604
BAGRA TAWA BGTA 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 627
ITARSI JN ET 01:50 15:00 min 02:05 2 653
HOSHANGABAD HBD 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 671
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 709
MANDI DIP MDDP 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 722
HABIBGANJ HBJ 03:42 2:00 min 03:44 2 739
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 745
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 2 758
SEHORE SEH 05:12 2:00 min 05:14 2 786
KALAPIPAL KPP 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 815
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 828
AKODIA AKD 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 2 841
KALI SINDH KSH 06:29 2:00 min 06:31 2 859
BERCHHA BCH 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 871
MAKSI MKC 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 2 890
TARANA ROAD TAN 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 2 900
UJJAIN JN UJN 08:10 20:00 min 08:30 2 931
VIKRAMNAGAR VRG 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 936
KARCHHA KDHA 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 2 949
UNDASA MADHAWPU UDM 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 955
NARANJIPUR NRGR 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 2 962
DEWAS DWX 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 971
BARLAI BLAX 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 2 988
MANGLIYA GAON MGG 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 2 999
LAKSHMIBAI NGR LMNR 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 1010
INDORE JN BG INDB 10:50 0 min Destination 2 1013

Train 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:40 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 10:50 . It takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP is 1013 kilometers.

BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP passes through 74 stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PENDRA ROAD 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 10 Minutes
KATNI SOUTH 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP ?

. 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP ?

. BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:40 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 10:50.