From Station
To Station

Yasvantpur to Katpadi Trains

80636-BNC HTE SUVIDHA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNC (22:00)

Bengaluru Cant

04 h 52 m
KPD (02:52)

Katpadi Jn

80636-BNC HTE SUVIDHA

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNC (22:00)

Bengaluru Ca...

04 hr 52 min
KPD (02:52)

Katpadi Jn

22354-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
KJM (13:37)

KR Puram Bangalore

03 h 58 m
KPD (17:35)

Katpadi Jn

22354-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
KJM (13:37)

KR Puram Ban...

03 hr 58 min
KPD (17:35)

Katpadi Jn

22697-UBL CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
YPR (05:30)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

03 h 53 m
KPD (09:23)

Katpadi Jn

22697-UBL CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
YPR (05:30)

Yesvantpur J...

03 hr 53 min
KPD (09:23)

Katpadi Jn

17209-SESHADRI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SBC (11:00)

Ksr Bengaluru

04 h 25 m
KPD (15:25)

Katpadi Jn

17209-SESHADRI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SBC (11:00)

Ksr Bengalur...

04 hr 25 min
KPD (15:25)

Katpadi Jn

12640-BRINDAVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
SBC (15:00)

Ksr Bengaluru

03 h 28 m
KPD (18:28)

Katpadi Jn

12640-BRINDAVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
SBC (15:00)

Ksr Bengalur...

03 hr 28 min
KPD (18:28)

Katpadi Jn

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SBC (09:00)

Ksr Bengaluru

03 h 35 m
KPD (12:35)

Katpadi Jn

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SBC (09:00)

Ksr Bengalur...

03 hr 35 min
KPD (12:35)

Katpadi Jn

16219-CMNR TPTY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KGI (19:30)

Kengeri

07 h 10 m
KPD (02:40)

Katpadi Jn

16219-CMNR TPTY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KGI (19:30)

Kengeri

07 hr 10 min
KPD (02:40)

Katpadi Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
YPR (19:35)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

04 h 45 m
KPD (00:20)

Katpadi Jn

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
YPR (19:35)

Yesvantpur J...

04 hr 45 min
KPD (00:20)

Katpadi Jn

12658-CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SBC (22:40)

Ksr Bengaluru

03 h 28 m
KPD (02:08)

Katpadi Jn

12658-CHENNAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SBC (22:40)

Ksr Bengalur...

03 hr 28 min
KPD (02:08)

Katpadi Jn

16022-KAVERI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
KGI (22:55)

Kengeri

05 h 08 m
KPD (04:03)

Katpadi Jn

16022-KAVERI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
KGI (22:55)

Kengeri

05 hr 08 min
KPD (04:03)

Katpadi Jn

12008-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
SBC (16:15)

Ksr Bengaluru

03 h 08 m
KPD (19:23)

Katpadi Jn

12008-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
SBC (16:15)

Ksr Bengalur...

03 hr 08 min
KPD (19:23)

Katpadi Jn

22626-MAS DOUBLE DECK
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
SBC (14:30)

Ksr Bengaluru

03 h 28 m
KPD (17:58)

Katpadi Jn

22626-MAS DOUBLE DECK

s m t w t f s

CC
SBC (14:30)

Ksr Bengalur...

03 hr 28 min
KPD (17:58)

Katpadi Jn

12028-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
SBC (06:00)

Ksr Bengaluru

02 h 58 m
KPD (08:58)

Katpadi Jn

12028-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
SBC (06:00)

Ksr Bengalur...

02 hr 58 min
KPD (08:58)

Katpadi Jn

12608-LALBAGH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SBC (06:20)

Ksr Bengaluru

03 h 33 m
KPD (09:53)

Katpadi Jn

12608-LALBAGH EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SBC (06:20)

Ksr Bengalur...

03 hr 33 min
KPD (09:53)

Katpadi Jn

12610-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KGI (07:00)

Kengeri

04 h 48 m
KPD (11:48)

Katpadi Jn

12610-CHENNAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KGI (07:00)

Kengeri

04 hr 48 min
KPD (11:48)

Katpadi Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Yasvantpur to Katpadi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Yasvantpur to Katpadi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Yasvantpur to Katpadi . Check Yasvantpur -Katpadi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Yasvantpur to Katpadi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Yasvantpur to Katpadi junction thus transferring the passengers from Yasvantpur to Katpadi .

The Yasvantpur -Katpadi route having 15 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Yasvantpur to Katpadi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 15 trains operating on this route, Only 1 Trains Run From Bengaluru Cant,1 Trains Run From Kr Puram Bangalore,2 Trains Run From Yesvantpur Jn (bangalore),8 Trains Run From Ksr Bengaluru,3 Trains Run From Kengeri to Katpadi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Yasvantpur to Katpadi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Yasvantpur to Katpadi ?

. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Yasvantpur to Katpadi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Katpadi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Yasvantpur to Katpadi ?

. The fastest train 12028-shatabdi Exp takes 02 hr 58 min to reach from Yasvantpur to Katpadi and 16219-cmnr Tpty Exp takes longest time; approx 07 hr 10 min hours to reach from Yasvantpur to Katpadi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Yasvantpur ?

. In Yasvantpur , there’re 5 supporting railway stations namely Bengaluru Cant,kr Puram Bangalore,yesvantpur Jn (bangalore),ksr Bengaluru,kengeri.