SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 1 5
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 1 15
BANGARAPET BWT 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 71
KUPPAM KPN 10:36 02:00 min 10:38 1 105
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 1 149
KATPADI JN KPD 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 1 232
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 13:33 02:00 min 13:35 1 293
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 15:15 30:00 min 15:45 1 362
GUDUR JN GDR 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 1 499
NELLORE NLR 18:06 02:00 min 18:08 1 537
ONGOLE OGL 19:33 01:00 min 19:34 1 653
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 792
WARANGAL WL 01:05 01:00 min 01:06 2 999
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 02:39 01:00 min 02:40 2 1100
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 03:32 01:00 min 03:33 2 1172
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 1241
CHANDRAPUR CD 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 1255
SEVAGRAM SEGM 07:12 01:00 min 07:13 2 1376
NAGPUR NGP 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 1453
PANDHURNA PAR 10:08 01:00 min 10:09 2 1556
BETUL BZU 11:40 01:00 min 11:41 2 1643
GHORADONGRI GDYA 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 2 1679
ITARSI JN ET 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1750
PIPARIYA PPI 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 2 1817
NARSINGHPUR NU 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 2 1911
JABALPUR JBP 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 2 1995
KATNI KTE 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 2 2086
MAIHAR MYR 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 2 2149
SATNA STA 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 2 2184
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 3 2353
MIRZAPUR MZP 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 3 2434
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 05:08 10:00 min 05:18 3 2497
BUXAR BXR 06:27 02:00 min 06:29 3 2591
ARA ARA 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 3 2660
DANAPUR DNR 09:05 0 min Destination 3 2699

Train 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SANGHAMITRA EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 09:05 . It takes 48 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by SANGHAMITRA EXP is 2699 kilometers.

SANGHAMITRA EXP passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction.

12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 15:15 and departs at 15:45 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SANGHAMITRA EXP ?

. 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SANGHAMITRA EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction ?

. 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP takes 48 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SANGHAMITRA EXP train is 30 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of SANGHAMITRA EXP ?

. SANGHAMITRA EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 09:05.