12509 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BENGALURU CANT BNC Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 23:51 02:00 min 23:53 1 10
BANGARAPET BWT 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 66
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 144
KATPADI JN KPD 03:10 20:00 min 03:30 2 228
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 289
PERAMBUR PER 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 352
ONGOLE OGL 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 643
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 782
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 15:27 02:00 min 15:29 2 931
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:15 15:00 min 19:30 2 1131
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:28 05:00 min 20:33 2 1192
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 2 1262
PALASA PSA 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 2 1334
BRAHMAPUR BAM 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1408
BALUGAON BALU 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 3 1484
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 3 1555
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 3 1574
CUTTACK CTC 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1602
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 3 1674
BHADRAK BHC 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 3 1717
BALASORE BLS 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 3 1779
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 3 1898
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 3 2006
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 3 2013
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 13:18 05:00 min 13:23 3 2159
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 3 2219
MALDA TOWN MLDT 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 3 2340
BARSOI JN BOE 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 3 2429
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 3 2486
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:25 15:00 min 21:40 3 2573
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 3 2607
DHUPGURI DQG 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 3 2638
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 3 2699
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 4 2718
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 01:15 02:00 min 01:17 4 2797
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 4 2824
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 4 2869
RANGIYA JN RNY 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 4 2934
KAMAKHYA KYQ 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 4 2975
GUWAHATI GHY 06:00 0 min Destination 4 2981

Train 12509 GUWAHATI EXP runs from Bangalore Cantt. to Guwahati on Wednesday Thursday Friday .

GUWAHATI EXP departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 23:40 and reaches to Guwahati at 06:00 . It takes 54 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Guwahati. The total distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP is 2981 kilometers.

GUWAHATI EXP passes through 41 stations in 4 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Guwahati.

12509 GUWAHATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATPADI JN . 12509 GUWAHATI EXP arrives at KATPADI JN  on 03:10 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
PERAMBUR 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUWAHATI EXP ?

. 12509 GUWAHATI EXP starts from Bangalore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by GUWAHATI EXP to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Guwahati ?

. 12509 GUWAHATI EXP takes 54 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUWAHATI EXP train is 20 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUWAHATI EXP ?

. GUWAHATI EXP departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 23:40 and reaches at Guwahati by 06:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)