15227 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 21
BANGARAPET BWT 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 77
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 155
KATPADI JN KPD 04:50 20:00 min 05:10 2 239
ARAKKONAM AJJ 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 300
PERAMBUR PER 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 2 369
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 2 799
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 948
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45 20:00 min 23:05 2 1149
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 3 1210
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 3 1279
PALASA PSA 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 3 1352
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 3 1426
BALUGAN BALU 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 3 1502
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 3 1573
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 3 1592
CUTTACK CTC 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 3 1618
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 3 1687
BHADRAKH BHC 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 3 1729
BALASORE BLS 09:42 2:00 min 09:44 3 1791
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20 15:00 min 11:35 3 1910
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 3 2020
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:55 30:00 min 14:25 3 2027
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:23 5:00 min 16:28 3 2173
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 3 2233
PAKAUR PKR 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 3 2287
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 3 2355
KUMEDPUR KDPR 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 3 2416
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:05 15:00 min 22:20 3 2445
NAUGACHIA NNA 23:07 2:00 min 23:09 3 2502
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 4 2569
BEGU SARAI BGS 00:32 2:00 min 00:34 4 2609
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 4 2625
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 4 2676
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 04:00 0 min Destination 4 2728

Train 15227 YPR-MFP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction on Wednesday .

YPR-MFP EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:00 . It takes 52 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-MFP EXP is 2728 kilometers.

YPR-MFP EXP passes through 36 stations in 4 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction.

15227 YPR-MFP EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 15227 YPR-MFP EXP arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RAJAMUNDRY 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 30 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15227 YPR-MFP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-MFP EXP ?

. 15227 YPR-MFP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-MFP EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 15227 YPR-MFP EXP takes 52 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-MFP EXP train is 30 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-MFP EXP ?

. YPR-MFP EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 04:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)