From Station
To Station

Sonipat to New Delhi Trains

12058-NDLS JANSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SNP (10:49)

Sonipat

01 h 11 m
NDLS (12:00)

New Delhi

12058-NDLS JANSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SNP (10:49)

Sonipat

01 hr 11 min
NDLS (12:00)

New Delhi

14732-FKA DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
SNP (11:28)

Sonipat

01 h 17 m
DLI (12:45)

Old Delhi

14732-FKA DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
SNP (11:28)

Sonipat

01 hr 17 min
DLI (12:45)

Old Delhi

12460-ASR NDLS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SNP (13:01)

Sonipat

01 h 14 m
NDLS (14:15)

New Delhi

12460-ASR NDLS EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SNP (13:01)

Sonipat

01 hr 14 min
NDLS (14:15)

New Delhi

11902-KKDE MTJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SNP (16:28)

Sonipat

01 h 32 m
NDLS (18:00)

New Delhi

11902-KKDE MTJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SNP (16:28)

Sonipat

01 hr 32 min
NDLS (18:00)

New Delhi

14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SNP (21:12)

Sonipat

01 h 28 m
DEE (22:40)

Delhi S Rohilla

14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SNP (21:12)

Sonipat

01 hr 28 min
DEE (22:40)

Delhi S Rohi...

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SNP (03:21)

Sonipat

01 h 09 m
DLI (04:30)

Old Delhi

18310-JAT SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SNP (03:21)

Sonipat

01 hr 09 min
DLI (04:30)

Old Delhi

14554-HIMACHAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (04:00)

Sonipat

01 h 25 m
DLI (05:25)

Old Delhi

14554-HIMACHAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (04:00)

Sonipat

01 hr 25 min
DLI (05:25)

Old Delhi

14034-JAMMU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (04:12)

Sonipat

01 h 28 m
DLI (05:40)

Old Delhi

14034-JAMMU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (04:12)

Sonipat

01 hr 28 min
DLI (05:40)

Old Delhi

22430-PTK DLI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SNP (15:46)

Sonipat

01 h 14 m
DLI (17:00)

Old Delhi

22430-PTK DLI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SNP (15:46)

Sonipat

01 hr 14 min
DLI (17:00)

Old Delhi

12498-SHANE PUNJAB
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SNP (21:31)

Sonipat

01 h 19 m
NDLS (22:50)

New Delhi

12498-SHANE PUNJAB

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SNP (21:31)

Sonipat

01 hr 19 min
NDLS (22:50)

New Delhi

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SNP (08:25)

Sonipat

01 h 30 m
NDLS (09:55)

New Delhi

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SNP (08:25)

Sonipat

01 hr 30 min
NDLS (09:55)

New Delhi

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SNP (13:56)

Sonipat

01 h 09 m
DLI (15:05)

Old Delhi

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SNP (13:56)

Sonipat

01 hr 09 min
DLI (15:05)

Old Delhi

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (15:18)

Sonipat

01 h 07 m
NDLS (16:25)

New Delhi

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (15:18)

Sonipat

01 hr 07 min
NDLS (16:25)

New Delhi

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SNP (17:42)

Sonipat

01 h 13 m
NDLS (18:55)

New Delhi

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SNP (17:42)

Sonipat

01 hr 13 min
NDLS (18:55)

New Delhi

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SNP (18:33)

Sonipat

01 h 47 m
NDLS (20:20)

New Delhi

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SNP (18:33)

Sonipat

01 hr 47 min
NDLS (20:20)

New Delhi

14674-SHAHEED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SNP (19:18)

Sonipat

01 h 22 m
DLI (20:40)

Old Delhi

14674-SHAHEED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SNP (19:18)

Sonipat

01 hr 22 min
DLI (20:40)

Old Delhi

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SNP (19:47)

Sonipat

01 h 23 m
DLI (21:10)

Old Delhi

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SNP (19:47)

Sonipat

01 hr 23 min
DLI (21:10)

Old Delhi

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (04:33)

Sonipat

01 h 57 m
DLI (06:30)

Old Delhi

12312-KALKA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SNP (04:33)

Sonipat

01 hr 57 min
DLI (06:30)

Old Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Sonipat to New Delhi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Sonipat to New Delhi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Sonipat to New Delhi. Check Sonipat-New Delhi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Sonipat to New Delhi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Sonipat to New Delhi junction thus transferring the passengers from Sonipat to New Delhi.

The Sonipat-New Delhi route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Sonipat to New Delhi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Sonipat to New Delhi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Sonipat to New Delhi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Sonipat to New Delhi ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Sonipat to New Delhi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like New Delhi,old Delhi,delhi S Rohilla. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Sonipat to New Delhi ?

. The fastest train 12926-paschim Express takes 01 hr 07 min to reach from Sonipat to New Delhi and 12312-kalka Mail takes longest time; approx 01 hr 57 min hours to reach from Sonipat to New Delhi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Sonipat?

. In Sonipat, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Sonipat.