12925 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 12:14 3:00 min 12:17 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 12:34 3:00 min 12:37 1 19
DAHANU ROAD DRD 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 108
VAPI VAPI 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 159
VALSAD BL 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 15:31 5:00 min 15:36 1 222
SURAT ST 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 18:07 10:00 min 18:17 1 380
GODHRA JN GDA 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 453
DAHOD DHD 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 527
MEGHNAGAR MGN 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 1 560
RATLAM JN RTM 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 642
NAGDA JN NAD 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 687
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 778
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 839
KOTA JN KOTA 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 1019
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 1083
HINDAUN CITY HAN 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 1127
BAYANA JN BXN 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 1160
BHARATPUR JN BTE 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 1202
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 1235
FARIDABAD FDB 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 2 1348
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 1365
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:40 25:00 min 11:05 2 1372
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 2 1376
SONIPAT SNP 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 2 1417
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 2 1462
KARNAL KUN 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 2 1496
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 2 1529
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:40 15:00 min 14:55 2 1571
AMBALA CITY UBC 15:07 2:00 min 15:09 2 1578
SIRHIND JN SIR 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 2 1624
KHANNA KNN 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 2 1642
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:46 5:00 min 16:51 2 1684
PHAGWARA JN PGW 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 2 1720
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 2 1737
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 17:53 5:00 min 17:58 2 1741
BEAS BEAS 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 2 1778
AMRITSAR JN ASR 19:20 0 min Destination 2 1820

Train 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PASCHIM EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 19:20 . It takes 31 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS is 1820 kilometers.

PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction.

12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 10:40 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 5 Minutes
NAVSARI 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 25 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 15 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PASCHIM EXPRESS ?

. 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by PASCHIM EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PASCHIM EXPRESS ?

. PASCHIM EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 19:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)