From Station
To Station

Nagda to Ujjain Trains

19053-ST MFP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NAD (13:45)

Nagda Jn

00 h 55 m
UJN (14:40)

Ujjain Jn

19053-ST MFP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NAD (13:45)

Nagda Jn

00 hr 55 min
UJN (14:40)

Ujjain Jn

12466-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A
NAD (19:40)

Nagda Jn

00 h 55 m
UJN (20:35)

Ujjain Jn

12466-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A
NAD (19:40)

Nagda Jn

00 hr 55 min
UJN (20:35)

Ujjain Jn

59393-DHD HBJ FAST PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NAD (09:40)

Nagda Jn

01 h 35 m
UJN (11:15)

Ujjain Jn

59393-DHD HBJ FAST PAS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NAD (09:40)

Nagda Jn

01 hr 35 min
UJN (11:15)

Ujjain Jn

19711-JP BPL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
NAD (06:38)

Nagda Jn

00 h 52 m
UJN (07:30)

Ujjain Jn

19711-JP BPL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
NAD (06:38)

Nagda Jn

00 hr 52 min
UJN (07:30)

Ujjain Jn

12416-NDLS INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (09:10)

Nagda Jn

00 h 50 m
UJN (10:00)

Ujjain Jn

12416-NDLS INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (09:10)

Nagda Jn

00 hr 50 min
UJN (10:00)

Ujjain Jn

19330-VIRBHUMI COR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (05:08)

Nagda Jn

01 h 07 m
UJN (06:15)

Ujjain Jn

19330-VIRBHUMI COR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (05:08)

Nagda Jn

01 hr 07 min
UJN (06:15)

Ujjain Jn

11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (02:35)

Nagda Jn

01 h 05 m
UJN (03:40)

Ujjain Jn

11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (02:35)

Nagda Jn

01 hr 05 min
UJN (03:40)

Ujjain Jn

16863-BGKT MQ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NAD (05:25)

Nagda Jn

01 h 05 m
UJN (06:30)

Ujjain Jn

16863-BGKT MQ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NAD (05:25)

Nagda Jn

01 hr 05 min
UJN (06:30)

Ujjain Jn

19167-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NAD (04:13)

Nagda Jn

01 h 17 m
UJN (05:30)

Ujjain Jn

19167-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NAD (04:13)

Nagda Jn

01 hr 17 min
UJN (05:30)

Ujjain Jn

19309-GNC INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (03:00)

Nagda Jn

01 h 10 m
UJN (04:10)

Ujjain Jn

19309-GNC INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (03:00)

Nagda Jn

01 hr 10 min
UJN (04:10)

Ujjain Jn

12961-AVANTIKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (06:24)

Nagda Jn

00 h 56 m
UJN (07:20)

Ujjain Jn

12961-AVANTIKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NAD (06:24)

Nagda Jn

00 hr 56 min
UJN (07:20)

Ujjain Jn

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NAD (05:55)

Nagda Jn

00 h 55 m
UJN (06:50)

Ujjain Jn

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NAD (05:55)

Nagda Jn

00 hr 55 min
UJN (06:50)

Ujjain Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Nagda to Ujjain Train Routes

Your search for trains from Nagda to Ujjain and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Nagda to Ujjain . Check Nagda -Ujjain train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Nagda to Ujjain in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Nagda to Ujjain junction thus transferring the passengers from Nagda to Ujjain .

The Nagda -Ujjain route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Nagda to Ujjain the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Nagda Jn to Ujjain .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Nagda to Ujjain , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Nagda to Ujjain ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Nagda to Ujjain . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ujjain Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Nagda to Ujjain ?

. The fastest train 12416-ndls Indb Exp takes 00 hr 50 min to reach from Nagda to Ujjain and 59393-dhd Hbj Fast Pas takes longest time; approx 01 hr 35 min hours to reach from Nagda to Ujjain .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Nagda ?

. In Nagda , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Nagda Jn.