20814 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JODHPUR JN(JU) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 00:00 min 14:00 1 0
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 1 105
DEGANA JN DNA 16:04 03:00 min 16:07 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 16:36 03:00 min 16:39 1 193
PHULERA JN FL 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 1 258
JAIPUR JP 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 313
DURGAPURA DPA 19:42 03:00 min 19:45 1 320
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 444
KOTA JN KOTA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 552
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 2 737
NAGDA JN NAD 02:25 25:00 min 02:50 2 777
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 832
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 935
SEHORE SEH 05:59 02:00 min 06:01 2 977
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 1015
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:27 02:00 min 07:29 2 1021
ITARSI JN ET 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 1107
BETUL BZU 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 2 1214
PANDHURNA PAR 12:11 01:00 min 12:12 2 1300
KATOL KATL 12:42 02:00 min 12:44 2 1344
NAGPUR NGP 14:35 15:00 min 14:50 2 1404
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 2 1466
GONDIA JN G 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 2 1534
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 18:09 02:00 min 18:11 2 1638
DURG DURG 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 2 1668
RAIPUR JN R 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 1705
BHATAPARA BYT 20:31 02:00 min 20:33 2 1769
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 2 1815
CHAMPA JN CPH 22:39 05:00 min 22:44 2 1868
SAKTI SKT 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 2 1898
RAIGARH RIG 23:51 05:00 min 23:56 2 1947
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 00:45 02:00 min 00:47 3 2008
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 3 2021
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:25 20:00 min 02:45 3 2069
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 02:50 02:00 min 02:52 3 2071
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 3 2140
ANGUL ANGL 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 3 2225
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 2237
DHENKANAL DNKL 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 3 2286
CUTTACK CTC 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 3 2343
BHUBANESWAR BBS 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 3 2370
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 3 2389
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 3 2417
PURI PURI 10:30 00:00 min Destination 3 2433

Train 20814 JU PURI EXPRESS runs from JODHPUR JN to PURI on Saturday .

JU PURI EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 14:00 and reaches to PURI at 10:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JODHPUR JN to PURI. The total distance covered by JU PURI EXPRESS is 2433 kilometers.

JU PURI EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from JODHPUR JN to PURI.

20814 JU PURI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 20814 JU PURI EXPRESS arrives at NAGDA JN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 20814 JU PURI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU PURI EXPRESS ?

. 20814 JU PURI EXPRESS starts from JODHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by JU PURI EXPRESS to reach from JODHPUR JN to PURI ?

. 20814 JU PURI EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JODHPUR JN to PURI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU PURI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU PURI EXPRESS ?

. JU PURI EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 14:00 and reaches at PURI by 10:30.

Related train running from JODHPUR JN(JU)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)