19316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
INDORE JN BG(INDB) LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
UJJAIN JN UJN 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 1 82
RATLAM JN RTM 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 1 182
VADODARA JN BRC 16:26 10:00 min 16:36 1 445
SURAT ST 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 574
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 789
PANVEL PNVL 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 854
PUNE JN PUNE 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 974
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 1240
KALABURAGI KLBG 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 2 1353
VIKARABAD JN VKB 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 2 1501
LINGAMPALLI LPI 13:45 0 min Destination 2 1550

Train 19316 INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP runs from INDORE JN BG to LINGAMPALLI on Saturday .

INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 07:30 and reaches to LINGAMPALLI at 13:45 . It takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from INDORE JN BG to LINGAMPALLI. The total distance covered by INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP is 1550 kilometers.

INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from INDORE JN BG to LINGAMPALLI.

19316 INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19316 INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19316 INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP ?

. 19316 INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP starts from INDORE JN BG

. What is the time taken by INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP to reach from INDORE JN BG to LINGAMPALLI ?

. 19316 INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from INDORE JN BG to LINGAMPALLI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP train is 10 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP ?

. INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 07:30 and reaches at LINGAMPALLI by 13:45.

Related train running from INDORE JN BG(INDB)

Related train running from LINGAMPALLI (LPI)