12968 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 19:42 03:00 min 19:45 1 8
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 132
KOTA JN KOTA 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 240
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 23:57 01:00 min 23:58 1 312
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 00:21 01:00 min 00:22 2 340
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 373
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 425
NAGDA JN NAD 02:25 25:00 min 02:50 2 465
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 519
BERCHHA BCH 04:49 02:00 min 04:51 2 580
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 623
SEHORE SEH 05:59 02:00 min 06:01 2 664
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 2 693
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 703
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:32 02:00 min 07:34 2 709
ITARSI JN ET 09:05 10:00 min 09:15 2 795
BETUL BZU 10:58 03:00 min 11:01 2 901
PANDHURNA PAR 12:11 01:00 min 12:12 2 988
KATOL KATL 12:42 02:00 min 12:44 2 1031
NAGPUR NGP 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 1092
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 2 1168
HINGANGHAT HGT 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 2 1205
CHANDRAPUR CD 16:47 03:00 min 16:50 2 1289
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 2 1303
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 2 1372
MANCHIRYAL MCI 19:28 01:00 min 19:29 2 1431
WARANGAL WL 21:23 05:00 min 21:28 2 1545
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 3 1754
NELLORE NLR 05:20 01:00 min 05:21 3 2008
GUDUR JN GDR 06:31 01:00 min 06:32 3 2047
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 09:45 0 min Destination 3 2184

Train 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Friday .

JP CHENNAI EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches to Chennai Central at 09:45 . It takes 38 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by JP CHENNAI EXP is 2184 kilometers.

JP CHENNAI EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central.

12968 JP CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP CHENNAI EXP ?

. 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP CHENNAI EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12968 JP CHENNAI EXP takes 38 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP CHENNAI EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP CHENNAI EXP ?

. JP CHENNAI EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches at Chennai Central by 09:45.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)