12976 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 19:42 03:00 min 19:45 1 8
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 132
KOTA JN KOTA 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 240
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 340
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 2 373
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 425
NAGDA JN NAD 02:25 25:00 min 02:50 2 465
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 519
BERCHHA BCH 04:49 02:00 min 04:51 2 580
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 623
SEHORE SEH 05:59 02:00 min 06:01 2 664
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 2 693
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 703
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:32 02:00 min 07:34 2 709
HOSHANGABAD HBD 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 2 777
ITARSI JN ET 09:05 10:00 min 09:15 2 795
BETUL BZU 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 2 901
PANDHURNA PAR 12:11 01:00 min 12:12 2 988
NAGPUR NGP 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 2 1092
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 2 1168
HINGANGHAT HGT 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 2 1205
CHANDRAPUR CD 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 2 1289
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 2 1303
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 2 1372
BELLAMPALLI BPA 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 1411
MANCHIRYAL MCI 19:28 01:00 min 19:29 2 1431
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 1537
KACHEGUDA KCG 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 2 1675
JADCHERLA JCL 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 3 1763
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 01:27 02:00 min 01:29 3 1780
GADWAL GWD 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 3 1855
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 03:41 02:00 min 03:43 3 1911
DHONE DHNE 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 3 1964
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:10 05:00 min 06:15 3 2033
ANANTAPUR ATP 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 3 2119
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 3 2152
HINDUPUR HUP 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 3 2231
BENGALURU CANT BNC 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 3 2337
KSR BENGALURU SBC 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 3 2341
MANDYA MYA 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 3 2434
MYSURU JN MYS 15:45 0 min Destination 3 2479

Train 12976 JP MYSORE EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Mysore Junction on Monday Wednesday .

JP MYSORE EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 15:45 . It takes 44 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by JP MYSORE EXP is 2479 kilometers.

JP MYSORE EXP passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mysore Junction.

12976 JP MYSORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12976 JP MYSORE EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12976 JP MYSORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP MYSORE EXP ?

. 12976 JP MYSORE EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP MYSORE EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 12976 JP MYSORE EXP takes 44 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP MYSORE EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP MYSORE EXP ?

. JP MYSORE EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 15:45.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)