From Station
To Station

Nandyal to Markapur Road Trains

17251-KCG GNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NDL (00:10)

Nandyal

02 h 30 m
MRK (02:40)

Markapur Road

17251-KCG GNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NDL (00:10)

Nandyal

02 hr 30 min
MRK (02:40)

Markapur Roa...

57305-KCGGNT PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NDL (00:35)

Nandyal

02 h 52 m
MRK (03:27)

Markapur Road

57305-KCGGNT PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
NDL (00:35)

Nandyal

02 hr 52 min
MRK (03:27)

Markapur Roa...

56502-UBL BZA PASSR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NDL (10:15)

Nandyal

02 h 46 m
MRK (13:01)

Markapur Road

56502-UBL BZA PASSR

s m t w t f s

SL
NDL (10:15)

Nandyal

02 hr 46 min
MRK (13:01)

Markapur Roa...

07246-RC CCT SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NDL (19:15)

Nandyal

02 h 23 m
MRK (21:38)

Markapur Road

07246-RC CCT SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NDL (19:15)

Nandyal

02 hr 23 min
MRK (21:38)

Markapur Roa...

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDL (20:25)

Nandyal

01 h 54 m
MRK (22:19)

Markapur Road

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDL (20:25)

Nandyal

01 hr 54 min
MRK (22:19)

Markapur Roa...

56503-VIJAYAWADA PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NDL (21:10)

Nandyal

02 h 51 m
MRK (00:01)

Markapur Road

56503-VIJAYAWADA PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
NDL (21:10)

Nandyal

02 hr 51 min
MRK (00:01)

Markapur Roa...

17226-AMARAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDL (21:45)

Nandyal

02 h 34 m
MRK (00:19)

Markapur Road

17226-AMARAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDL (21:45)

Nandyal

02 hr 34 min
MRK (00:19)

Markapur Roa...

17212-KONDAVEEDU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDL (22:45)

Nandyal

02 h 12 m
MRK (00:57)

Markapur Road

17212-KONDAVEEDU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDL (22:45)

Nandyal

02 hr 12 min
MRK (00:57)

Markapur Roa...

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDL (23:30)

Nandyal

02 h 04 m
MRK (01:34)

Markapur Road

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDL (23:30)

Nandyal

02 hr 04 min
MRK (01:34)

Markapur Roa...

17216-DMM BZA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDL (23:35)

Nandyal

02 h 55 m
MRK (02:30)

Markapur Road

17216-DMM BZA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDL (23:35)

Nandyal

02 hr 55 min
MRK (02:30)

Markapur Roa...

Popular Trains Routes from

Nandyal to Markapur Road Train Routes

Your search for trains from Nandyal to Markapur Road and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Nandyal to Markapur Road. Check Nandyal-Markapur Road train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Nandyal to Markapur Road in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Nandyal to Markapur Road junction thus transferring the passengers from Nandyal to Markapur Road.

The Nandyal-Markapur Road route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Nandyal to Markapur Road the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Nandyal to Markapur Road .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Nandyal to Markapur Road, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Nandyal to Markapur Road ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Nandyal to Markapur Road. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Markapur Road. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Nandyal to Markapur Road ?

. The fastest train 18048-vsg Howrah Exp takes 01 hr 54 min to reach from Nandyal to Markapur Road and 17216-dmm Bza Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 55 min hours to reach from Nandyal to Markapur Road.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Nandyal?

. In Nandyal, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Nandyal.