17212 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Machilipatnam (MTM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 13
HINDUPUR HUP 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 97
PENUKONDA PKD 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 134
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 154
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 187
ANANTAPUR ATP 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 221
GOOTY GY 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 277
DHONE DHNE 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 331
BETAMCHERLA BMH 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 367
NANDYAL NDL 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 407
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 449
GIDDALUR GID 23:58 1:00 min 23:59 1 460
CUMBUM CBM 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 491
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 00:57 2:00 min 00:59 2 517
DONAKONDA DKD 01:25 1:00 min 01:26 2 541
NARASARAOPET NRT 02:38 1:00 min 02:39 2 616
GUNTUR JN GNT 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 661
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 694
GUDIVADA JN GDV 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 2 735
MACHELIPATNAM MTM 07:10 0 min Destination 2 772

Train 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Machilipatnam at 07:10 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP is 772 kilometers.

YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam.

17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:10 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP ?

. 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam ?

. 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP ?

. YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Machilipatnam by 07:10.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Machilipatnam (MTM)