22884 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
YELHANKA JN YNK 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 13
HINDUPUR HUP 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 96
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 187
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 220
DHONE DHNE 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 332
NANDYAL NDL 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 2 408
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 08:10 01:00 min 08:11 2 450
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 09:20 01:00 min 09:21 2 521
DONAKONDA DKD 09:45 01:00 min 09:46 2 545
NARASARAOPET NRT 11:10 01:00 min 11:11 2 620
GUNTUR JN GNT 12:55 15:00 min 13:10 2 665
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:40 15:00 min 14:55 2 697
ELURU EE 15:41 01:00 min 15:42 2 757
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 2 846
SAMALKOT JN SLO 18:31 01:00 min 18:32 2 897
ANAKAPALLE AKP 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 2 1014
DUVVADA DVD 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 2 1030
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 2 1047
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 23:22 05:00 min 23:27 2 1108
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 3 1177
PALASA PSA 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 3 1250
SOMPETA SPT 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 3 1282
BRAHMAPUR BAM 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 3 1324
CHATRAPUR CAP 02:42 02:00 min 02:44 3 1345
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 3 1471
PURI PURI 05:55 0 min Destination 3 1514

Train 22884 PURI GARIB RATH runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to PURI on Saturday .

PURI GARIB RATH departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 22:40 and reaches to PURI at 05:55 . It takes 31 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by PURI GARIB RATH is 1514 kilometers.

PURI GARIB RATH passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to PURI .

22884 PURI GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22884 PURI GARIB RATH arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 22:05 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
NANDYAL 05 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22884 PURI GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI GARIB RATH ?

. 22884 PURI GARIB RATH starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by PURI GARIB RATH to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to PURI ?

. 22884 PURI GARIB RATH takes 31 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI GARIB RATH train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of PURI GARIB RATH ?

. PURI GARIB RATH departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 22:40 and reaches at PURI by 05:55.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)