17226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
ANNIGERI NGR 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 35
GADAG JN GDG 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 58
KOPPAL KBL 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 115
MUNIRABAD MRB 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 137
HOSPET JN HPT 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 143
TORANAGALLU TNGL 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 176
BELLARY JN BAY 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 209
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 18:32 3:00 min 18:35 1 259
MADDIKERA MKR 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 271
PENDEKALLU PDL 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 301
DHONE DHNE 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 327
BETAMCHERLA BMH 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 363
B CEMENT NAGAR BEY 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 370
NANDYAL NDL 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 403
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 445
GIDDALUR GID 23:00 1:00 min 23:01 1 457
CUMBUM CBM 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 488
TARLUPADU TLU 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 501
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 514
DONAKONDA DKD 00:48 1:00 min 00:49 2 538
KURICHEDU KCD 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 2 551
VINUKONDA VKN 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 575
NARASARAOPET NRT 02:05 1:00 min 02:06 2 612
GUNTUR JN GNT 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 658
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:15 0 min Destination 2 691

Train 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP runs from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 13:30 and reaches to Vijayawada Junction at 05:15 . It takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP is 691 kilometers.

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction.

17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 03:25 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP ?

. 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction ?

. 17226 UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP takes 15 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP train is 10 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP ?

. UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 13:30 and reaches at Vijayawada Junction by 05:15.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction (BZA)