18464 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 1 5
YELHANKA JN YNK 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 27
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 1 87
HINDUPUR HUP 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 111
PENUKONDA PKD 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 1 148
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 168
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 201
ANANTAPUR ATP 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 235
GOOTY GY 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 1 292
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:15 15:00 min 20:30 1 320
DHONE DHNE 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 389
BETAMCHERLA BMH 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 425
NANDYAL NDL 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 1 465
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 00:29 01:00 min 00:30 2 507
GIDDALUR GID 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 2 518
CUMBUM CBM 01:04 01:00 min 01:05 2 552
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 01:34 01:00 min 01:35 2 578
DONAKONDA DKD 02:10 01:00 min 02:11 2 602
VINUKONDA VKN 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 639
NARASARAOPET NRT 03:24 01:00 min 03:25 2 676
GUNTUR JN GNT 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 722
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 2 754
ELURU EE 07:31 01:00 min 07:32 2 813
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 2 861
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 08:24 01:00 min 08:25 2 881
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 09:15 02:00 min 09:17 2 903
SAMALKOT JN SLO 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 953
ANNAVARAM ANV 10:28 01:00 min 10:29 2 990
TUNI TUNI 10:48 01:00 min 10:49 2 1007
ANAKAPALLE AKP 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 2 1070
DUVVADA DVD 12:34 01:00 min 12:35 2 1086
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 13:15 20:00 min 13:35 2 1104
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 2 1165
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 2 1195
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 2 1234
NAUPADA JN NWP 16:15 01:00 min 16:16 2 1281
PALASA PSA 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 2 1307
SOMPETA SPT 17:18 01:00 min 17:19 2 1339
ICHCHPURAM IPM 17:34 01:00 min 17:35 2 1357
BRAHMAPUR BAM 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 1381
CHATRAPUR CAP 18:21 01:00 min 18:22 2 1402
KHALLIKOT KIT 18:52 01:00 min 18:53 2 1440
BALUGAON BALU 19:09 01:00 min 19:10 2 1457
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 2 1528
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:05 0 min Destination 2 1546

Train 18464 PRASANTHI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PRASANTHI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 13:50 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 21:05 . It takes 31 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by PRASANTHI EXP is 1546 kilometers.

PRASANTHI EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar.

18464 PRASANTHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 18464 PRASANTHI EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 13:15 and departs at 13:35 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 15 Minutes
NANDYAL 05 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18464 PRASANTHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PRASANTHI EXP ?

. 18464 PRASANTHI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by PRASANTHI EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar ?

. 18464 PRASANTHI EXP takes 31 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PRASANTHI EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of PRASANTHI EXP ?

. PRASANTHI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 13:50 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 21:05.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)