From Station
To Station

Shahganj to Varanasi Trains

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (23:10)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 10 m
BSB (01:20)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (23:10)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 10 min
BSB (01:20)

Varanasi Jn...

13010-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (13:40)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 25 m
BSB (16:05)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

13010-DOON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (13:40)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 25 min
BSB (16:05)

Varanasi Jn...

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (17:15)

Shahganj Jn

03 h 15 m
BSB (20:30)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (17:15)

Shahganj Jn

03 hr 15 min
BSB (20:30)

Varanasi Jn...

14018-SADBHAVNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (08:15)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 15 m
BSB (10:30)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

14018-SADBHAVNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (08:15)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 15 min
BSB (10:30)

Varanasi Jn...

19167-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (06:45)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 50 m
BSB (09:35)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

19167-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (06:45)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 50 min
BSB (09:35)

Varanasi Jn...

15054-LJN CPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (03:35)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 45 m
BSB (06:20)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

15054-LJN CPR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (03:35)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 45 min
BSB (06:20)

Varanasi Jn...

14236-BE BSB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SHG (05:08)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 42 m
BSB (07:50)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

14236-BE BSB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SHG (05:08)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 42 min
BSB (07:50)

Varanasi Jn...

14214-GD BSB INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
SHG (11:16)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 24 m
BSB (13:40)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

14214-GD BSB INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

CC
SHG (11:16)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 24 min
BSB (13:40)

Varanasi Jn...

18104-JALIANWALA B EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHG (07:10)

Shahganj Jn

02 h 40 m
BSB (09:50)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

18104-JALIANWALA B EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHG (07:10)

Shahganj Jn

02 hr 40 min
BSB (09:50)

Varanasi Jn...

Popular Trains Routes from

Shahganj to Varanasi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shahganj to Varanasi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Shahganj to Varanasi . Check Shahganj -Varanasi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shahganj to Varanasi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shahganj to Varanasi junction thus transferring the passengers from Shahganj to Varanasi .

The Shahganj -Varanasi route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shahganj to Varanasi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Shahganj Jn to Varanasi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shahganj to Varanasi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shahganj to Varanasi ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Shahganj to Varanasi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Varanasi Jn (cantonment). Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shahganj to Varanasi ?

. The fastest train 13152-kolkata Exp takes 02 hr 10 min to reach from Shahganj to Varanasi and 13308-gangasatluj Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 15 min hours to reach from Shahganj to Varanasi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shahganj ?

. In Shahganj , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Shahganj Jn.