18104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
BEAS BEAS 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:43 5:00 min 13:48 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 249
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 300
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:10 7:00 min 18:17 1 330
ROORKEE RK 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 365
LAKSAR JN LRJ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 383
MORADABAD MB 21:22 8:00 min 21:30 1 523
BAREILLY BE 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 613
LUCKNOW LKO 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 849
FAIZABAD JN FD 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 976
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 1081
VARANASI JN BSB 09:50 15:00 min 10:05 2 1172
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 11:13 20:00 min 11:33 2 1190
BHABUA ROAD BBU 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 2 1243
SASARAM SSM 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 2 1291
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 13:01 2:00 min 13:03 2 1309
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 2 1325
RAFIGANJ RFJ 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 1356
GAYA JN GAYA 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 2 1394
KODERMA KQR 15:48 3:00 min 15:51 2 1470
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 2 1563
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1595
PURULIA JN PRR 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 2 1655
TATANAGAR JN TATA 21:45 0 min Destination 2 1746

Train 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Wednesday Friday .

JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:35 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 21:45 . It takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS is 1746 kilometers.

JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 11:13 and departs at 11:33 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 7 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS ?

. 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS ?

. JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:35 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 21:45.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)