15623 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
JODHPUR JN JU 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 1 3
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:08 5:00 min 18:13 1 108
DEGANA JN DNA 18:41 3:00 min 18:44 1 152
KHATU KHTU 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 177
CHHOTI KHATU CTKT 19:09 2:00 min 19:11 1 182
DIDWANA DIA 19:52 3:00 min 19:55 1 218
LADNUN LAU 20:24 3:00 min 20:27 1 249
SUJANGARH SUJH 20:37 3:00 min 20:40 1 259
RATANGARH JN RTGH 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 305
CHURU CUR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 347
SADULPUR JN SDLP 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 405
LOHARU LHU 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 455
SATNALI STNL 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 472
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 496
REWARI RE 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 546
GURGAON GGN 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 2 598
DELHI CANTT DEC 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 615
DELHI DLI 04:30 30:00 min 05:00 2 629
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 649
MORADABAD MB 08:27 8:00 min 08:35 2 790
BAREILLY BE 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 2 880
LUCKNOW LKO 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1115
FAIZABAD JN FD 16:29 5:00 min 16:34 2 1243
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 2 1348
VARANASI JN BSB 22:00 15:00 min 22:15 2 1439
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 23:37 15:00 min 23:52 2 1457
GAHMAR GMR 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 3 1526
BUXAR BXR 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 3 1547
ARA ARA 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 3 1615
PATNA JN PNBE 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1665
BARAUNI JN BJU 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 3 1772
BEGU SARAI BGS 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 3 1788
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 3 1828
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 3 1895
KATIHAR JN KIR 10:20 25:00 min 10:45 3 1952
SONALLI SI 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 3 1971
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 2050
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 3 2137
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 2263
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 3 2282
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 3 2360
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 3 2391
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 3 2436
RANGIYA JN RNY 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 3 2501
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:05 0 min Destination 3 2542

Train 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya on Tuesday .

BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches to Kamakhya at 23:05 . It takes 54 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP is 2542 kilometers.

BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya.

15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP arrives at DELHI  on 04:30 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
LOHARU 5 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP ?

. 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya ?

. 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP takes 54 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP ?

. BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches at Kamakhya by 23:05.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL 19:08 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Source 5:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 17:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP 18:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 7:27 7:29 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 19:12 19:14 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS 6:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14889 JU MBF LINK EXP Source 1:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
14890 MBF BGKT EXP 23:50 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 6:53 6:54 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 17:31 17:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 5:23 5:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 16:20 16:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 5:23 5:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 16:20 16:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP Source 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54801 JU AII FAST PASS 7:06 7:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
54802 AII JU FAST PASS 19:03 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER 8:51 8:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54804 ADI - JU PASS 19:53 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 9:06 9:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS 17:16 17:18 N/A M T W T F S S
74837 JU BLDI PASSENGER 17:36 17:38 N/A M T W T F S S
74838 BLDI JU PASSENGER 12:45 12:47 N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 14:06 14:08 N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS 4:40 4:42 N/A M T W T F S S
74841 JU BLDI PASSENGER 6:06 6:23 N/A M T W T F S S
74842 BLDI JU PASSENGER 21:53 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 23:06 23:08 N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS 9:13 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 15:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 7:03 7:05 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 8:20 8:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train 5:40 5:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 9:41 9:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 13:30 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 19:50 20:10 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP Source 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 7:35 7:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 4:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 4:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 15:32 15:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 21:16 21:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 14:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 22:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 21:35 21:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 4:00 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 12:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP Source 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS Source 5:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 15:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 0:28 0:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 6:15 6:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 6:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 3:40 3:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 6:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 10:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 4:25 4:27 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 22:45 22:47 SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 22:15 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 2:30 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 6:34 6:36 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 22:57 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:00 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 0:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 18:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 3:40 3:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 2:30 2:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55612 KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 10:32 10:34 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 14:35 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 8:54 8:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 17:45 17:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55803 NBQ - GHY PASS 21:05 21:07 N/A M T W T F S S
55804 GHY - NBQ PASS 7:35 7:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55805 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 9:40 9:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55806 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 16:35 16:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 20:58 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 5:15 5:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55819 MNDP - GHY PASSENGER 10:40 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55820 GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 17:15 17:17 N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S