From Station
To Station

Varanasi to Satna Trains

22132-GYAN GANGA SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MUV (04:10)

Manduadih

06 h 30 m
STA (10:40)

Satna

22132-GYAN GANGA SF

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MUV (04:10)

Manduadih

06 hr 30 min
STA (10:40)

Satna

11094-MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (11:20)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 50 m
STA (18:10)

Satna

11094-MAHANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (11:20)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 50 min
STA (18:10)

Satna

11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (15:50)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 40 m
STA (22:30)

Satna

11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (15:50)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 40 min
STA (22:30)

Satna

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (12:30)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 20 m
STA (18:50)

Satna

15159-SARNATH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (12:30)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 20 min
STA (18:50)

Satna

12168-BSB LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (10:25)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

05 h 00 m
STA (15:25)

Satna

12168-BSB LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (10:25)

Varanasi Jn...

05 hr 00 min
STA (15:25)

Satna

15018-GKP LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (11:20)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

08 h 20 m
STA (19:40)

Satna

15018-GKP LTT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (11:20)

Varanasi Jn...

08 hr 20 min
STA (19:40)

Satna

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (17:00)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 35 m
STA (23:35)

Satna

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (17:00)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 35 min
STA (23:35)

Satna

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BSB (17:30)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

05 h 50 m
STA (23:20)

Satna

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BSB (17:30)

Varanasi Jn...

05 hr 50 min
STA (23:20)

Satna

19064-DNR UDHNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (21:15)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 40 m
STA (03:55)

Satna

19064-DNR UDHNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (21:15)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 40 min
STA (03:55)

Satna

15231-BJU GONDIA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (21:35)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 35 m
STA (04:10)

Satna

15231-BJU GONDIA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (21:35)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 35 min
STA (04:10)

Satna

11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (23:25)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 41 m
STA (06:06)

Satna

11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (23:25)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 41 min
STA (06:06)

Satna

Popular Trains Routes from

Varanasi to Satna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Varanasi to Satna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Varanasi to Satna. Check Varanasi -Satna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Varanasi to Satna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Varanasi to Satna junction thus transferring the passengers from Varanasi to Satna.

The Varanasi -Satna route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Varanasi to Satna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 1 Trains Run From Manduadih,10 Trains Run From Varanasi Jn (cantonment) to Satna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Varanasi to Satna, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Varanasi to Satna ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Varanasi to Satna. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Satna. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Varanasi to Satna ?

. The fastest train 12168-bsb Ltt Sup Exp takes 05 hr 00 min to reach from Varanasi to Satna and 15018-gkp Ltt Exp takes longest time; approx 08 hr 20 min hours to reach from Varanasi to Satna.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Varanasi ?

. In Varanasi , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Manduadih,varanasi Jn (cantonment).