From Station
To Station

Varanasi to Kanpur Central Trains

22435-VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
BSB (15:00)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

03 h 30 m
CNB (18:30)

Kanpur Central

22435-VANDE BHARAT EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
BSB (15:00)

Varanasi Jn...

03 hr 30 min
CNB (18:30)

Kanpur Centr...

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
BSB (18:15)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

07 h 40 m
CNB (01:55)

Kanpur Central

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
BSB (18:15)

Varanasi Jn...

07 hr 40 min
CNB (01:55)

Kanpur Centr...

19168-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (14:30)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

10 h 30 m
CNB (01:00)

Kanpur Central

19168-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (14:30)

Varanasi Jn...

10 hr 30 min
CNB (01:00)

Kanpur Centr...

13237-PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (16:35)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

08 h 45 m
CNB (01:20)

Kanpur Central

13237-PNBE KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (16:35)

Varanasi Jn...

08 hr 45 min
CNB (01:20)

Kanpur Centr...

12559-SHIV GANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MUV (19:55)

Manduadih

05 h 10 m
CNB (01:05)

Kanpur Central

12559-SHIV GANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MUV (19:55)

Manduadih

05 hr 10 min
CNB (01:05)

Kanpur Centr...

12581-MUV NDLS S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MUV (22:30)

Manduadih

05 h 40 m
CNB (04:10)

Kanpur Central

12581-MUV NDLS S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MUV (22:30)

Manduadih

05 hr 40 min
CNB (04:10)

Kanpur Centr...

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (11:10)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

09 h 55 m
CNB (21:05)

Kanpur Central

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (11:10)

Varanasi Jn...

09 hr 55 min
CNB (21:05)

Kanpur Centr...

14005-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BSB (14:40)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

07 h 45 m
CNB (22:25)

Kanpur Central

14005-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BSB (14:40)

Varanasi Jn...

07 hr 45 min
CNB (22:25)

Kanpur Centr...

15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (04:35)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

07 h 15 m
CNB (11:50)

Kanpur Central

15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (04:35)

Varanasi Jn...

07 hr 15 min
CNB (11:50)

Kanpur Centr...

15636-DWARKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
BSB (10:10)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

09 h 10 m
CNB (19:20)

Kanpur Central

15636-DWARKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
BSB (10:10)

Varanasi Jn...

09 hr 10 min
CNB (19:20)

Kanpur Centr...

24227-VARUNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
BSB (04:45)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

06 h 50 m
CNB (11:35)

Kanpur Central

24227-VARUNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC
BSB (04:45)

Varanasi Jn...

06 hr 50 min
CNB (11:35)

Kanpur Centr...

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (00:40)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

05 h 35 m
CNB (06:15)

Kanpur Central

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BSB (00:40)

Varanasi Jn...

05 hr 35 min
CNB (06:15)

Kanpur Centr...

Popular Trains Routes from

Varanasi to Kanpur Central Train Routes

Your search for trains from Varanasi to Kanpur Central and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Varanasi to Kanpur Central. Check Varanasi -Kanpur Central train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Varanasi to Kanpur Central in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Varanasi to Kanpur Central junction thus transferring the passengers from Varanasi to Kanpur Central.

The Varanasi -Kanpur Central route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Varanasi to Kanpur Central the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Varanasi Jn (cantonment),2 Trains Run From Manduadih to Kanpur Central .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Varanasi to Kanpur Central, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Varanasi to Kanpur Central ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Varanasi to Kanpur Central. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kanpur Central. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Varanasi to Kanpur Central ?

. The fastest train 22435-vande Bharat Exp takes 03 hr 30 min to reach from Varanasi to Kanpur Central and 19168-sabarmati Exp takes longest time; approx 10 hr 30 min hours to reach from Varanasi to Kanpur Central.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Varanasi ?

. In Varanasi , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Varanasi Jn (cantonment),manduadih.