From Station
To Station

Shahjehanpur to New Delhi Trains

14257-K V EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (23:10)

Shahjehanpur UP

06 h 30 m
NDLS (05:40)

New Delhi

14257-K V EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (23:10)

Shahjehanpur...

06 hr 30 min
NDLS (05:40)

New Delhi

14207-PADMAVAT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (00:29)

Shahjehanpur UP

06 h 01 m
DLI (06:30)

Old Delhi

14207-PADMAVAT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (00:29)

Shahjehanpur...

06 hr 01 min
DLI (06:30)

Old Delhi

14015-SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (21:16)

Shahjehanpur UP

07 h 34 m
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14015-SADBHAVANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (21:16)

Shahjehanpur...

07 hr 34 min
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar...

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (22:46)

Shahjehanpur UP

05 h 59 m
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (22:46)

Shahjehanpur...

05 hr 59 min
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

12429-LKO NDLS AC SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SPN (01:59)

Shahjehanpur UP

05 h 31 m
NDLS (07:30)

New Delhi

12429-LKO NDLS AC SF

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SPN (01:59)

Shahjehanpur...

05 hr 31 min
NDLS (07:30)

New Delhi

14205-FD DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (22:35)

Shahjehanpur UP

05 h 55 m
DLI (04:30)

Old Delhi

14205-FD DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (22:35)

Shahjehanpur...

05 hr 55 min
DLI (04:30)

Old Delhi

12229-LUCKNOW MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (00:40)

Shahjehanpur UP

06 h 10 m
NDLS (06:50)

New Delhi

12229-LUCKNOW MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (00:40)

Shahjehanpur...

06 hr 10 min
NDLS (06:50)

New Delhi

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (01:13)

Shahjehanpur UP

07 h 47 m
ANVT (09:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (01:13)

Shahjehanpur...

07 hr 47 min
ANVT (09:00)

Anand Vihar...

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (03:23)

Shahjehanpur UP

07 h 46 m
SZM (11:09)

Subzi Mandi

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (03:23)

Shahjehanpur...

07 hr 46 min
SZM (11:09)

Subzi Mandi

15715-GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 1A
SPN (07:25)

Shahjehanpur UP

06 h 37 m
DEC (14:02)

Delhi Cantt

15715-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 1A
SPN (07:25)

Shahjehanpur...

06 hr 37 min
DEC (14:02)

Delhi Cantt

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (09:20)

Shahjehanpur UP

06 h 35 m
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (09:20)

Shahjehanpur...

06 hr 35 min
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Shahjehanpur to New Delhi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Shahjehanpur to New Delhi. Check Shahjehanpur-New Delhi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi junction thus transferring the passengers from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi.

The Shahjehanpur-New Delhi route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 11 Trains Run From Shahjehanpur Up to New Delhi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Shahjehanpur to New Delhi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like New Delhi,old Delhi,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,subzi Mandi,delhi Cantt. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi ?

. The fastest train 12429-lko Ndls Ac Sf takes 05 hr 31 min to reach from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi and 15273-satyagrah Exp takes longest time; approx 07 hr 47 min hours to reach from Shahjehanpur to New Delhi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shahjehanpur?

. In Shahjehanpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Shahjehanpur Up.