SADBHAVANA EXP (14017)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
GHORASAHAN GRH 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 35
BAIRAGNIA BGU 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 54
SITAMARHI SMI 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 86
RUNNISAIDPUR RUSD 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 109
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30 30:00 min 04:00 2 150
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 204
SONPUR JN SEE 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 209
DIGHWARA DGA 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 233
CHHAPRA CPR 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 2 263
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 291
BALLIA BUI 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 327
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 373
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 392
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 432
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 463
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 467
JAUNPUR JN JNU 12:37 5:00 min 12:42 2 525
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 13:25 13:00 min 13:38 2 558
AKBARPUR ABP 14:14 4:00 min 14:18 2 602
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 2 624
AYODHYA AY 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 656
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:34 5:00 min 15:39 2 663
RUDAULI RDL 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 2 701
BARABANKI JN BBK 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 2 762
LUCKNOW LKO 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 2 790
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 2 796
HARDOI HRI 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 2 892
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 2 955
AONLA AO 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 2 1045
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 2 1088
MORADABAD MB 01:05 8:00 min 01:13 3 1131
AMROHA AMRO 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 3 1162
HAPUR HPU 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 3 1236
PILKHUA PKW 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 3 1247
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 3 1272
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:50 0 min Destination 3 1285

Train 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Thursday .

SADBHAVANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:40 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04:50 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by SADBHAVANA EXP is 1285 kilometers.

SADBHAVANA EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14017 SADBHAVANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 13 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADBHAVANA EXP ?

. 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by SADBHAVANA EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADBHAVANA EXP train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SADBHAVANA EXP ?

. SADBHAVANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:40 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 04:50.