From Station
To Station

Shahjehanpur to Lucknow Trains

14308-BE LKO ALD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A
SPN (19:05)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 50 m
LKO (22:55)

Lucknow Nr

14308-BE LKO ALD PASS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A
SPN (19:05)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 50 min
LKO (22:55)

Lucknow Nr

14258-KASHI V EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (18:10)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 55 m
LKO (21:05)

Lucknow Nr

14258-KASHI V EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (18:10)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 55 min
LKO (21:05)

Lucknow Nr

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (18:47)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 28 m
LKO (21:15)

Lucknow Nr

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (18:47)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 28 min
LKO (21:15)

Lucknow Nr

14230-HW PYG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (22:39)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 31 m
LKO (01:10)

Lucknow Nr

14230-HW PYG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (22:39)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 31 min
LKO (01:10)

Lucknow Nr

15280-POORABIYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (23:15)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 40 m
LKO (01:55)

Lucknow Nr

15280-POORABIYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (23:15)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 40 min
LKO (01:55)

Lucknow Nr

14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (23:30)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 45 m
LKO (02:15)

Lucknow Nr

14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (23:30)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 45 min
LKO (02:15)

Lucknow Nr

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (14:20)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 25 m
LKO (17:45)

Lucknow Nr

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (14:20)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 25 min
LKO (17:45)

Lucknow Nr

22454-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SPN (12:20)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 45 m
LJN (15:05)

Lucknow Ne

22454-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SPN (12:20)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 45 min
LJN (15:05)

Lucknow Ne

15074-TRIVENI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (12:33)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 22 m
LKO (15:55)

Lucknow Nr

15074-TRIVENI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (12:33)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 22 min
LKO (15:55)

Lucknow Nr

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (13:34)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 31 m
LKO (17:05)

Lucknow Nr

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (13:34)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 31 min
LKO (17:05)

Lucknow Nr

14236-BE BSB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (17:59)

Shahjehanpur UP

06 h 06 m
LKO (00:05)

Lucknow Nr

14236-BE BSB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (17:59)

Shahjehanpur...

06 hr 06 min
LKO (00:05)

Lucknow Nr

14206-DLI FD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (00:54)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 41 m
LKO (03:35)

Lucknow Nr

14206-DLI FD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (00:54)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 41 min
LKO (03:35)

Lucknow Nr

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (06:51)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 29 m
LKO (10:20)

Lucknow Nr

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (06:51)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 29 min
LKO (10:20)

Lucknow Nr

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SPN (08:22)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 08 m
LKO (11:30)

Lucknow Nr

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SPN (08:22)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 08 min
LKO (11:30)

Lucknow Nr

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (07:33)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 57 m
LKO (10:30)

Lucknow Nr

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (07:33)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 57 min
LKO (10:30)

Lucknow Nr

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (06:00)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 10 m
LJN (09:10)

Lucknow Ne

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (06:00)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 10 min
LJN (09:10)

Lucknow Ne

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (05:34)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 56 m
LKO (08:30)

Lucknow Nr

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (05:34)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 56 min
LKO (08:30)

Lucknow Nr

13010-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (05:10)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 25 m
LKO (08:35)

Lucknow Nr

13010-DOON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (05:10)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 25 min
LKO (08:35)

Lucknow Nr

12430-NDLS LKO AC SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SPN (04:44)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 46 m
LKO (07:30)

Lucknow Nr

12430-NDLS LKO AC SF

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SPN (04:44)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 46 min
LKO (07:30)

Lucknow Nr

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (04:01)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 04 m
LKO (07:05)

Lucknow Nr

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (04:01)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 04 min
LKO (07:05)

Lucknow Nr

12230-LUCKNOW MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (03:47)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 08 m
LJN (06:55)

Lucknow Ne

12230-LUCKNOW MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (03:47)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 08 min
LJN (06:55)

Lucknow Ne

14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (03:19)

Shahjehanpur UP

04 h 31 m
LKO (07:50)

Lucknow Nr

14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (03:19)

Shahjehanpur...

04 hr 31 min
LKO (07:50)

Lucknow Nr

14674-SHAHEED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (03:05)

Shahjehanpur UP

03 h 05 m
LKO (06:10)

Lucknow Nr

14674-SHAHEED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (03:05)

Shahjehanpur...

03 hr 05 min
LKO (06:10)

Lucknow Nr

13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SPN (02:52)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 58 m
LKO (05:50)

Lucknow Nr

13020-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SPN (02:52)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 58 min
LKO (05:50)

Lucknow Nr

15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 1A
SPN (02:29)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 51 m
LKO (05:20)

Lucknow Nr

15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 1A
SPN (02:29)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 51 min
LKO (05:20)

Lucknow Nr

14512-NAUCHANDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (02:16)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 49 m
LKO (05:05)

Lucknow Nr

14512-NAUCHANDI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (02:16)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 49 min
LKO (05:05)

Lucknow Nr

24512-KRJ ALD LINK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
SPN (02:15)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 50 m
LKO (05:05)

Lucknow Nr

24512-KRJ ALD LINK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
SPN (02:15)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 50 min
LKO (05:05)

Lucknow Nr

14208-PADMAVAT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (02:01)

Shahjehanpur UP

02 h 39 m
LKO (04:40)

Lucknow Nr

14208-PADMAVAT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SPN (02:01)

Shahjehanpur...

02 hr 39 min
LKO (04:40)

Lucknow Nr

Popular Trains Routes from

Shahjehanpur to Lucknow Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on Shahjehanpur to Lucknow. Check Shahjehanpur-Lucknow train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow junction thus transferring the passengers from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow.

The Shahjehanpur-Lucknow route having 28 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 28 trains operating on this route, Only 28 Trains Run From Shahjehanpur Up to Lucknow .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow ?

. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on Shahjehanpur to Lucknow. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Lucknow Nr,lucknow Ne. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow ?

. The fastest train 12392-shramjevi N Exp takes 02 hr 28 min to reach from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow and 14236-be Bsb Express takes longest time; approx 06 hr 06 min hours to reach from Shahjehanpur to Lucknow.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shahjehanpur?

. In Shahjehanpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Shahjehanpur Up.