12391 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Rajgir(RGD) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJGIR RGD Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
SILAO SILO 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 1 7
NALANDA NLD 08:15 02:00 min 08:17 1 12
PAWAPURI ROAD H POE 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 1 18
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 1 24
WENA WENA 08:51 02:00 min 08:53 1 38
HARNAUT HRT 08:59 02:00 min 09:01 1 43
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 1 53
KHUSROPUR KOO 09:32 02:00 min 09:34 1 68
FATWA FUT 09:42 02:00 min 09:44 1 77
PATNA SAHEB PNC 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 89
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 10:11 02:00 min 10:13 1 97
PATNA JN PNBE 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 1 99
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 10:40 02:00 min 10:42 1 105
DANAPUR DNR 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 1 109
BIHTA BTA 11:04 02:00 min 11:06 1 126
ARA ARA 11:25 02:00 min 11:27 1 148
BIHIYA BEA 11:42 02:00 min 11:44 1 169
DUMRAON DURE 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 1 200
BUXAR BXR 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 1 217
GAHMAR GMR 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 1 237
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 12:52 02:00 min 12:54 1 253
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 14:14 10:00 min 14:24 1 311
VARANASI JN BSB 15:02 10:00 min 15:12 1 327
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 385
SULTANPUR SLN 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 471
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 17:37 01:00 min 17:38 1 502
NIHALGARH NHH 17:54 01:00 min 17:55 1 521
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:03 10:00 min 20:13 1 610
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:44 02:00 min 22:46 1 775
BAREILLY BE 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 846
MORADABAD MB 01:32 08:00 min 01:40 2 936
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:54 02:00 min 03:56 2 1077
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:45 0 min Destination 2 1103

Train 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs from Rajgir to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHRAMJEEVI EXP departs from Rajgir at 08:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 04:45 . It takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Rajgir to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SHRAMJEEVI EXP is 1103 kilometers.

SHRAMJEEVI EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajgir to New Delhi.

12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP arrives at PATNA JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRAMJEEVI EXP ?

. 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP starts from Rajgir

. What is the time taken by SHRAMJEEVI EXP to reach from Rajgir to New Delhi ?

. 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Rajgir to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRAMJEEVI EXP train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHRAMJEEVI EXP ?

. SHRAMJEEVI EXP departs from Rajgir at 08:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 04:45.

Related train running from Rajgir(RGD)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)