From Station
To Station

Shalimar to Puri Trains

12821-DHAULI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

08 h 30 m
PURI (14:30)

Puri

12821-DHAULI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

08 hr 30 min
PURI (14:30)

Puri

12277-SATABDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
HWH (14:25)

Howrah Jn

07 h 40 m
PURI (22:05)

Puri

12277-SATABDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC EC
HWH (14:25)

Howrah Jn

07 hr 40 min
PURI (22:05)

Puri

18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (19:00)

Howrah Jn

09 h 55 m
PURI (04:55)

Puri

18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (19:00)

Howrah Jn

09 hr 55 min
PURI (04:55)

Puri

12837-HWH PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (22:30)

Howrah Jn

08 h 50 m
PURI (07:20)

Puri

12837-HWH PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (22:30)

Howrah Jn

08 hr 50 min
PURI (07:20)

Puri

12881-HWH PURI G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
HWH (20:55)

Howrah Jn

08 h 55 m
PURI (05:50)

Puri

12881-HWH PURI G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
HWH (20:55)

Howrah Jn

08 hr 55 min
PURI (05:50)

Puri

Popular Trains Routes from

Shalimar to Puri Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shalimar to Puri and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Shalimar to Puri. Check Shalimar-Puri train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shalimar to Puri in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shalimar to Puri junction thus transferring the passengers from Shalimar to Puri.

The Shalimar-Puri route having 5 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shalimar to Puri the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 5 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Howrah Jn to Puri .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shalimar to Puri, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shalimar to Puri ?

. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Shalimar to Puri. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Puri. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shalimar to Puri ?

. The fastest train 12277-satabdi Express takes 07 hr 40 min to reach from Shalimar to Puri and 18409-srijagannathexp takes longest time; approx 09 hr 55 min hours to reach from Shalimar to Puri.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shalimar?

. In Shalimar, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn.