18409 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
MECHEDA MCA 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 59
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 116
BELDA BLDA 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 1 154
DANTAN DNT 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 170
JALESWAR JER 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 187
AMARDA ROAD ARD 22:14 02:00 min 22:16 1 201
BASTA BTS 22:25 01:00 min 22:26 1 206
RUPSA JN ROP 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 216
BALASORE BLS 23:00 05:00 min 23:05 1 234
SORO SORO 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 267
BHADRAK BHC 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 340
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 397
CUTTACK CTC 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 412
BARANG BRAG 02:26 01:00 min 02:27 2 423
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 458
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 04:10 02:00 min 04:12 2 486
PURI PURI 04:55 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRIJAGANNATHEXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:00 and reaches to PURI at 04:55 . It takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by SRIJAGANNATHEXP is 502 kilometers.

SRIJAGANNATHEXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 20:50 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRIJAGANNATHEXP ?

. 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by SRIJAGANNATHEXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI ?

. 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRIJAGANNATHEXP train is 05 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRIJAGANNATHEXP ?

. SRIJAGANNATHEXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:00 and reaches at PURI by 04:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)