12277 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 1 118
BALASORE BLS 17:37 5:00 min 17:42 1 236
BHADRAKH BHC 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 298
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 341
CUTTACK CTC 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 409
BHUBANESWAR BBS 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 436
PURI PURI 22:05 0 min Destination 1 498

Train 12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:25 and reaches to PURI at 22:05 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP is 498 kilometers.

HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 16:05 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI ?

. 12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP ?

. HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:25 and reaches at PURI by 22:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)