12881 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 115
BALASORE BLS 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 236
BHADRAKH BHC 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 298
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 342
CUTTACK CTC 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 414
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 441
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 460
PURI PURI 05:50 0 min Destination 2 504

Train 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI on Tuesday Thursday .

HWH-PURI GARIB RATH departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:55 and reaches to PURI at 05:50 . It takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by HWH-PURI GARIB RATH is 504 kilometers.

HWH-PURI GARIB RATH passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 22:40 and departs at 22:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-PURI GARIB RATH ?

. 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-PURI GARIB RATH to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI ?

. 12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-PURI GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-PURI GARIB RATH ?

. HWH-PURI GARIB RATH departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:55 and reaches at PURI by 05:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)