18406 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
ANAND JN ANND 19:49 02:00 min 19:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 20:32 05:00 min 20:37 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 21:31 02:00 min 21:33 1 170
SURAT ST 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 229
NANDURBAR NDB 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 389
AMALNER AN 02:56 02:00 min 02:58 2 485
JALGAON JN JL 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 564
MALKAPUR MKU 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 614
AKOLA JN AK 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 2 704
BADNERA JN BD 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 783
WARDHA JN WR 09:35 03:00 min 09:38 2 878
NAGPUR NGP 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 2 957
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1019
GONDIA JN G 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 1087
DONGARGARH DGG 14:34 02:00 min 14:36 2 1160
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 14:59 02:00 min 15:01 2 1191
DURG DURG 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 2 1221
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 2 1230
RAIPUR JN R 16:30 20:00 min 16:50 2 1257
MAHASAMUND MSMD 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 2 1311
BAGBAHRA BGBR 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 2 1342
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 2 1363
KANTABANJI KBJ 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 2 1427
TITLAGARH TIG 20:30 20:00 min 20:50 2 1460
BALANGIR BLGR 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 2 1524
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 2 1599
HIRAKUD HKG 23:22 02:00 min 23:24 2 1635
SAMBALPUR SBP 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 2 1642
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 2 1643
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 3 1713
BOINDA BONA 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 3 1759
ANGUL ANGL 03:20 02:00 min 03:22 3 1798
TALCHER TLHR 03:45 20:00 min 04:05 3 1816
DHENKANAL DNKL 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 3 1868
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:20 05:00 min 06:25 3 1930
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 3 1949
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 3 1976
PURI PURI 08:10 0 min Destination 3 1992

Train 18406 ADI PURI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI on Friday .

ADI PURI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches to PURI at 08:10 . It takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by ADI PURI EXP is 1992 kilometers.

ADI PURI EXP passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI .

18406 ADI PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18406 ADI PURI EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 16:30 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18406 ADI PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI PURI EXP ?

. 18406 ADI PURI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI PURI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI ?

. 18406 ADI PURI EXP takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI PURI EXP ?

. ADI PURI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches at PURI by 08:10.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)