From Station
To Station

Siwan to Deoria Sadar Trains

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (14:35)

Siwan Jn

00 h 53 m
DEOS (15:28)

Deoria Sadar

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (14:35)

Siwan Jn

00 hr 53 min
DEOS (15:28)

Deoria Sadar

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (20:55)

Siwan Jn

01 h 15 m
DEOS (22:10)

Deoria Sadar

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (20:55)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 15 min
DEOS (22:10)

Deoria Sadar

12203-GARIB RATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
SV (22:10)

Siwan Jn

01 h 03 m
DEOS (23:13)

Deoria Sadar

12203-GARIB RATH EXP

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
SV (22:10)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 03 min
DEOS (23:13)

Deoria Sadar

15279-POORBIYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (19:40)

Siwan Jn

00 h 53 m
DEOS (20:33)

Deoria Sadar

15279-POORBIYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (19:40)

Siwan Jn

00 hr 53 min
DEOS (20:33)

Deoria Sadar

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (09:35)

Siwan Jn

01 h 00 m
DEOS (10:35)

Deoria Sadar

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (09:35)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 00 min
DEOS (10:35)

Deoria Sadar

12491-MOUR DHWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SV (10:40)

Siwan Jn

01 h 05 m
DEOS (11:45)

Deoria Sadar

12491-MOUR DHWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SV (10:40)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 05 min
DEOS (11:45)

Deoria Sadar

15027-MAURYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (13:15)

Siwan Jn

01 h 58 m
DEOS (15:13)

Deoria Sadar

15027-MAURYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (13:15)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 58 min
DEOS (15:13)

Deoria Sadar

12565-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (13:45)

Siwan Jn

00 h 48 m
DEOS (14:33)

Deoria Sadar

12565-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (13:45)

Siwan Jn

00 hr 48 min
DEOS (14:33)

Deoria Sadar

13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (14:50)

Siwan Jn

01 h 28 m
DEOS (16:18)

Deoria Sadar

13019-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (14:50)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 28 min
DEOS (16:18)

Deoria Sadar

15047-PURBANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (05:15)

Siwan Jn

00 h 50 m
DEOS (06:05)

Deoria Sadar

15047-PURBANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (05:15)

Siwan Jn

00 hr 50 min
DEOS (06:05)

Deoria Sadar

15203-BJU LJN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (02:10)

Siwan Jn

01 h 28 m
DEOS (03:38)

Deoria Sadar

15203-BJU LJN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (02:10)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 28 min
DEOS (03:38)

Deoria Sadar

11123-BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (01:30)

Siwan Jn

01 h 35 m
DEOS (03:05)

Deoria Sadar

11123-BJU GWL MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (01:30)

Siwan Jn

01 hr 35 min
DEOS (03:05)

Deoria Sadar

Popular Trains Routes from

Siwan to Deoria Sadar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Siwan to Deoria Sadar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Siwan to Deoria Sadar. Check Siwan -Deoria Sadar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Siwan to Deoria Sadar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Siwan to Deoria Sadar junction thus transferring the passengers from Siwan to Deoria Sadar.

The Siwan -Deoria Sadar route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Siwan to Deoria Sadar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Siwan Jn to Deoria Sadar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Siwan to Deoria Sadar, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Siwan to Deoria Sadar ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Siwan to Deoria Sadar. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Deoria Sadar. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Siwan to Deoria Sadar ?

. The fastest train 12565-bihar S Kranti takes 00 hr 48 min to reach from Siwan to Deoria Sadar and 15027-maurya Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 58 min hours to reach from Siwan to Deoria Sadar.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Siwan ?

. In Siwan , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Siwan Jn.