From Station
To Station

Siwan to Hajipur Trains

11124-GWL BJU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (05:20)

Siwan Jn

03 h 05 m
HJP (08:25)

Hajipur Jn

11124-GWL BJU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (05:20)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 05 min
HJP (08:25)

Hajipur Jn

15028-MAURYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (09:50)

Siwan Jn

03 h 05 m
HJP (12:55)

Hajipur Jn

15028-MAURYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (09:50)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 05 min
HJP (12:55)

Hajipur Jn

15280-POORABIYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (10:20)

Siwan Jn

03 h 07 m
HJP (13:27)

Hajipur Jn

15280-POORABIYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (10:20)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 07 min
HJP (13:27)

Hajipur Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (11:05)

Siwan Jn

02 h 40 m
HJP (13:45)

Hajipur Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (11:05)

Siwan Jn

02 hr 40 min
HJP (13:45)

Hajipur Jn

13508-GKP ASN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SV (23:10)

Siwan Jn

02 h 55 m
HJP (02:05)

Hajipur Jn

13508-GKP ASN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SV (23:10)

Siwan Jn

02 hr 55 min
HJP (02:05)

Hajipur Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (07:58)

Siwan Jn

03 h 07 m
HJP (11:05)

Hajipur Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (07:58)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 07 min
HJP (11:05)

Hajipur Jn

13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (15:36)

Siwan Jn

03 h 14 m
HJP (18:50)

Hajipur Jn

13020-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (15:36)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 14 min
HJP (18:50)

Hajipur Jn

15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (16:15)

Siwan Jn

03 h 45 m
HJP (20:00)

Hajipur Jn

15622-ANVT KYQ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (16:15)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 45 min
HJP (20:00)

Hajipur Jn

12492-MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SV (16:35)

Siwan Jn

02 h 47 m
HJP (19:22)

Hajipur Jn

12492-MAUR DHAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SV (16:35)

Siwan Jn

02 hr 47 min
HJP (19:22)

Hajipur Jn

15204-LJN BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (00:55)

Siwan Jn

02 h 55 m
HJP (03:50)

Hajipur Jn

15204-LJN BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (00:55)

Siwan Jn

02 hr 55 min
HJP (03:50)

Hajipur Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (04:35)

Siwan Jn

02 h 49 m
HJP (07:24)

Hajipur Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (04:35)

Siwan Jn

02 hr 49 min
HJP (07:24)

Hajipur Jn

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (11:25)

Siwan Jn

04 h 02 m
HJP (15:27)

Hajipur Jn

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (11:25)

Siwan Jn

04 hr 02 min
HJP (15:27)

Hajipur Jn

14674-SHAHEED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SV (14:30)

Siwan Jn

03 h 35 m
HJP (18:05)

Hajipur Jn

14674-SHAHEED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SV (14:30)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 35 min
HJP (18:05)

Hajipur Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (02:15)

Siwan Jn

03 h 08 m
HJP (05:23)

Hajipur Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SV (02:15)

Siwan Jn

03 hr 08 min
HJP (05:23)

Hajipur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Siwan to Hajipur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Siwan to Hajipur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Siwan to Hajipur . Check Siwan -Hajipur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Siwan to Hajipur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Siwan to Hajipur junction thus transferring the passengers from Siwan to Hajipur .

The Siwan -Hajipur route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Siwan to Hajipur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Siwan Jn to Hajipur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Siwan to Hajipur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Siwan to Hajipur ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Siwan to Hajipur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Hajipur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Siwan to Hajipur ?

. The fastest train 12554-vaishali Exp takes 02 hr 40 min to reach from Siwan to Hajipur and 14006-lichchavi Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 02 min hours to reach from Siwan to Hajipur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Siwan ?

. In Siwan , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Siwan Jn.