11124 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gwalior Junction(GWL) Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GWALIOR JN. GWL Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
DABRA DBA 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 1 42
DATIA DAA 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 72
JHANSI JN JHS 13:30 25:00 min 13:55 1 97
CHIRGAON CGN 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 1 129
MOTH MOTH 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 152
AIT AIT 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 186
ORAI ORAI 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 211
KALPI KPI 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 244
POKHRAYAN PHN 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 258
LALPUR LLR 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 274
PAMAN PMN 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 288
BHIMSEN BZM 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 303
GOVINDPURI GOY 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 313
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 316
UNNAO JN ON 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 1 334
LUCKNOW LKO 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 1 390
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 418
BURHWAL BUW 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 446
COLONELGANJ CLJ 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 478
GONDA JN GD 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 507
MANKAPUR JN MUR 23:12 2:00 min 23:14 1 535
MASKANWA MSW 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 550
BABHNAN BV 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 566
BASTI BST 00:14 3:00 min 00:17 2 596
MUNDERWA MND 00:29 2:00 min 00:31 2 611
KHALILABAD KLD 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 2 626
GORAKHPUR GKP 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 661
CHAURI CHAURA CC 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 685
GAURI BAZAR GB 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 2 695
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 710
BHATNI JN BTT 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 731
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 744
BANKATA BTK 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 2 752
MAIRWA MW 04:21 2:00 min 04:23 2 758
SIWAN JN SV 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 780
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 2 797
CHHAPRA CPR 06:50 15:00 min 07:05 2 840
DIGHWARA DGA 07:41 2:00 min 07:43 2 871
SONPUR JN SEE 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 894
HAJIPUR JN HJP 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 900
SARAI SAI 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 910
BHAGWANPUR BNR 09:14 4:00 min 09:18 2 919
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 2 953
DHOLI DOL 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 979
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 2 992
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 1005
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 1029
BARAUNI JN BJU 13:15 0 min Destination 2 1056

Train 11124 GWL BJU MAIL runs from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GWL BJU MAIL departs from Gwalior Junction at 11:45 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 13:15 . It takes 25 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by GWL BJU MAIL is 1056 kilometers.

GWL BJU MAIL passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction.

11124 GWL BJU MAIL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JHANSI JN . 11124 GWL BJU MAIL arrives at JHANSI JN  on 13:30 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 25 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GWL BJU MAIL ?

. 11124 GWL BJU MAIL starts from Gwalior Junction

. What is the time taken by GWL BJU MAIL to reach from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction ?

. 11124 GWL BJU MAIL takes 25 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GWL BJU MAIL train is 25 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GWL BJU MAIL ?

. GWL BJU MAIL departs from Gwalior Junction at 11:45 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 13:15.

Related train running from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (BJU)