BGKT MQ SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) MANNARGUDI (MQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 00:00 min 16:10 1 0
JODHPUR JN JU 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 1 4
RAIKA BAGH RKB 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 6
GOTAN GOTN 17:36 02:00 min 17:38 1 88
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 17:58 05:00 min 18:03 1 108
DEGANA JN DNA 18:36 03:00 min 18:39 1 153
MAKRANA JN MKN 19:16 03:00 min 19:19 1 197
PHULERA JN FL 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 262
JAIPUR JP 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 316
DURGAPURA DPA 21:48 03:00 min 21:51 1 324
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:25 20:00 min 23:45 1 448
KOTA JN KOTA 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 555
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 02:21 02:00 min 02:23 2 656
NAGDA JN NAD 04:28 15:00 min 04:43 2 780
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 835
SHUJALPUR SJP 07:02 02:00 min 07:04 2 939
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 1019
HABIBGANJ HBJ 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 1025
ITARSI JN ET 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1110
NAGPUR NGP 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 2 1408
CHANDRAPUR CD 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 2 1605
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 2 1619
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 2 1688
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 2 1760
PEDDAPALLI JN PDPL 21:03 01:00 min 21:04 2 1778
WARANGAL WL 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 2 1861
KHAMMAM KMT 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 3 1968
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 2070
TENALI JN TEL 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 3 2101
CHIRALA CLX 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 3 2159
ONGOLE OGL 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 3 2208
NELLORE NLR 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 3 2324
GUDUR JN GDR 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 3 2362
SULLURUPETA SPE 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 3 2417
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 3 2504
TAMBARAM TBM 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 3 2529
CHENGALPATTU CGL 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 2560
VILLUPURAM JN VM 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 3 2663
TIRUPADRIPULYUR TDPR 13:15 02:00 min 13:17 3 2705
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 3 2747
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 3 2784
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 3 2823
MANNARGUDI MQ 16:40 00:00 min Destination 3 2861

Train 06863 BGKT MQ SPL runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI on Thursday .

BGKT MQ SPL departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:10 and reaches to MANNARGUDI at 16:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI. The total distance covered by BGKT MQ SPL is 2861 kilometers.

BGKT MQ SPL passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI.

06863 BGKT MQ SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 06863 BGKT MQ SPL arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 23:25 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 15 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 06863 BGKT MQ SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT MQ SPL ?

. 06863 BGKT MQ SPL starts from BHAGAT KI KOTHI

. What is the time taken by BGKT MQ SPL to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI ?

. 06863 BGKT MQ SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT MQ SPL train is 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT MQ SPL ?

. BGKT MQ SPL departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:10 and reaches at MANNARGUDI by 16:40.

Related train running from BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01089 BGKT PUNE SPL Source 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01090 PUNE BGKT SPL 16:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02965 BDTS BGKT SPL 16:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02966 BGKT BDTS SF SPL Source 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04801 JU INDB SPL 08:01 08:03 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04802 INDB JU EXP 19:18 19:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04803 BGKT SBIB SF SPL Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04804 SBIB BGKT SPL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04819 SBIB EXP SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
04820 SBIB BGKT SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL 08:31 08:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 06:02 06:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 06:02 06:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 14:10 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 06:01 06:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 14:10 14:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06863 BGKT MQ SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06864 MQ BGKT SPL 15:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08243 BSP BGKT SF SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08244 BGKT BSP SF SPL Source 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09043 BDTS BGKT SPL 13:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
09044 BGKT BDTS SPL Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
09079 BDTS BGKT SPL 18:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09080 BGKT BDTS SPL Source 20:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Source 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 17:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP 18:20 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 07:27 07:29 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 19:12 19:14 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14889 JU MBF LINK EXP Source 01:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
14890 MBF BGKT EXP 23:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 06:53 06:54 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 17:31 17:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 05:23 05:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 16:20 16:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 05:23 05:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 16:20 16:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 17:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 05:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP Source 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP 16:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54801 JU AII FAST PASS 07:06 07:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
54802 AII JU FAST PASS 19:03 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER 08:51 08:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54804 ADI - JU PASS 19:53 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 09:06 09:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS 17:16 17:18 N/A M T W T F S S
74837 JU BLDI PASSENGER 17:36 17:38 N/A M T W T F S S
74838 BLDI JU PASSENGER 12:45 12:47 N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 14:06 14:08 N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS 04:40 04:42 N/A M T W T F S S
74841 JU BLDI PASSENGER 06:06 06:23 N/A M T W T F S S
74842 BLDI JU PASSENGER 21:53 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 23:06 23:08 N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MANNARGUDI (MQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06179 MS MQ EXPRESS 05:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06180 MQ MS EXPRESS Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06863 BGKT MQ SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06864 MQ BGKT SPL Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
07407 MQ FESTVL SPL 22:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07408 MQ TPTY FEST SPL Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16179 MANNAI EXP 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16180 MQ-MS Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT Source 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17407 TPTY-MQ PAMANI EXP 21:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
56033 MV-MQ PASSR 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56034 MQ- MV PASSR Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76805 MQ-TPJ PASSR Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76806 TPJ-MQ PASSR. 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S