Download

MDU PUU EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

06729 - MDU PUU EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Madurai Jn(MDU) Punalur (PUU)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Madurai Jn MDU First 0 min 23.25 1 0
Tiruparankundram TDN 23.37 1 min 23.38 1 7
Tirumangalam TMQ 23.49 1 min 23.50 1 18
Virudunagar Jn VPT 00.08 2 min 00.10 2 44
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 01.58 2 min 02.00 2 128
Tirunelveli TEN 02.40 5 min 02.45 2 157
Valliyur VLY 03.24 1 min 03.25 2 199
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 04.20 10 min 04.30 2 230
Eraniel ERL 04.47 1 min 04.48 2 249
Kulitthurai KZT 05.02 1 min 05.03 2 263
Parassala PASA 05.14 1 min 05.15 2 272
Neyyattinkara NYY 05.29 1 min 05.30 2 284
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 06.15 5 min 06.20 2 301
Trivandrum Pettah TVP 06.25 1 min 06.26 2 304
Kochuveli KCVL 06.35 1 min 06.36 2 308
Kazhakuttam KZK 06.43 1 min 06.44 2 315
Kaniyapuram KXP 06.49 1 min 06.50 2 319
Murukkampuzha MQU 07.04 1 min 07.05 2 323
Chirayinkil CRY 07.11 1 min 07.12 2 330
Kadakavur KVU 07.24 1 min 07.25 2 333
Varkala VAK 07.49 1 min 07.50 2 342
Edavai EVA 07.54 1 min 07.55 2 346
Paravur PVU 08.05 1 min 08.06 2 354
Mayyanad MYY 08.10 1 min 08.11 2 357
Kollam Jn QLN 08.35 5 min 08.40 2 366
Kilikollur KLQ 08.49 1 min 08.50 2 372
Kundara KUV 08.59 1 min 09.00 2 379
Ezhukone EKN 09.09 1 min 09.10 2 384
Kottarakara KKZ 09.19 1 min 09.20 2 390
Auvaneeswarem AVS 09.29 1 min 09.30 2 402
Punalur PUU 10.20 0 min Last 2 410
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 06729 MDU PUU EXP runs from Madurai Jn to Punalur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDU PUU EXP departs from Madurai Jn at 23.25 and reaches to Punalur at 10.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Madurai Jn to Punalur. The total distance covered by MDU PUU EXP is 410 kilometers.

MDU PUU EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Madurai Jn to Punalur.

06729 MDU PUU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Nagarcoil Jn . 06729 MDU PUU EXP arrives at Nagarcoil Jn  on 04.20 and departs at 04.30 . You can get down at Nagarcoil Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Tirunelveli 5 Minutes
Nagarcoil Jn 10 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Kollam Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 06729 MDU PUU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDU PUU EXP ?

. 06729 MDU PUU EXP starts from Madurai Jn

. What is the time taken by MDU PUU EXP to reach from Madurai Jn to Punalur ?

. 06729 MDU PUU EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Madurai Jn to Punalur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDU PUU EXP train is 10 minutes at Nagarcoil Jn .

. What is the train schedule of MDU PUU EXP ?

. MDU PUU EXP departs from Madurai Jn at 23.25 and reaches at Punalur by 10.20.

Related train running from Madurai Jn(MDU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01201 LTT MDU SF SPL 18:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01202 MDU LTT SF SPL Source 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02613 TEJAS EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02614 TEJAS EXP Source 15:00 CC M T W T F S S
02627 TPJ TVC EXP 09:10 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02628 TPJ EXPRESS 17:25 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02631 MS TEN EXPRESS 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02631 MS TEN EXPRESS 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02632 TEN MS EXPRESS 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP 01:00 01:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 21:55 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02635 MS MDU EXP 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02636 MDU MS EXP Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02637 MS MDU EXP 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02638 MDU MS EXP Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02661 MS MDU SCT EXP 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02662 SCT MDU MS EXP 21:35 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 05:10 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02667 NCJ CBE SPL 01:45 01:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02693 MS TN EXP 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP 22:55 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06019 MAS MDU AC EXP 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06020 MDU MAS AC EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06053 MDU BKN FESTSPL Source 11:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06054 MDU FESTIVAL SPL 18:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06065 TBM NCJ EXP 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06066 NCJ TBM EXP 21:00 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06071 DR TEN FEST SPL 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06072 TEN DR FEST SPL 09:45 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 00:40 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 00:40 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 02:10 02:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 23:40 23:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06155 MDU NZM SPL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06156 NZM MDU SPL 00:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06157 MS MDU EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06158 MDU MS EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 23:45 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 02:30 02:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06184 CHENNAI EXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 09:40 09:45 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 20:15 20:20 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 19:45 19:50 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS 12:50 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS 14:40 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS 10:55 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06343 TVC MDU EXPRESS 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS Source 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06352 NCJ CSMT SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 03:50 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 03:50 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP Source 23:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 06:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 01:10 01:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 15:50 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 01:40 01:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 19:25 19:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 20:35 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 15:10 15:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06867 VM MDU EXPRESS 23:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06868 MDU VM EXPRESS Source 03:35 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07615 MDU FESTIVAL SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07616 MDU KCG FESTSPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 23:00 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP 22:15 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 01:00 01:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 22:00 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP 21:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12637 PANDIAN EXP 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP Source 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12651 MDU-NZM EXP Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12652 NZM-MDU EXP. 02:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP 04:55 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP 21:15 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 05:50 05:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP 00:40 00:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. 22:50 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 01:20 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 18:30 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 02:40 02:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 23:45 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 16:05 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 07:30 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS 11:50 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS Source 15:20 2A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP 01:00 01:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 02:00 02:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 03:35 03:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 18:55 19:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 19:25 19:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17615 KCG-MDU EXP 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 03:45 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22205 MDU DURONTO EXP 07:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22206 MAS DURONTO EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 23:45 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 02:30 02:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 09:18 09:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP 17:10 17:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 11:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP 18:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 12:55 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 14:25 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. Source 23:15 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 06:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER Source 01:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56707 DG - MDU PASSENGER 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56708 MDU-DG PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56709 PLNI-MDU PASS. 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56710 MDU-PLNI PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56731 MDU-SCT PASS. Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56732 SCT-MDU PASS. 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56733 MDU-SCT PASS. Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56734 SCT-MDU PASS. 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56735 MDU-SCT PASS. Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56736 SCT-MDU PASS. 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 10:10 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR 16:00 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56825 ED/MV-TEN PASS 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56826 TEN-ED/MV PASS. 09:15 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Punalur (PUU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL Source 18:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 10:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Source 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL 03:10 03:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 00:35 00:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 07:14 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56331 PUU-QLN PASS Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56332 QLN-PUU PASS 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56333 PUU-QLN PASS Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56334 QLN-PUU PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56335 PUU-QLN PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56336 QLN-PUU PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56337 PUU-QLN PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56338 QLN-PUU PASS 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 11:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S