PDY CAPE EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PUDUCHERRY(PDY) KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUDUCHERRY PDY Source 00:00 min 12:00 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 1 38
TIRUPADRIPULYUR TDPR 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 81
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 13:47 01:00 min 13:48 1 85
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 1 123
SIRKAZHI SY 14:43 01:00 min 14:44 1 140
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 1 160
KUMBAKONAM KMU 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 1 191
THANJAVUR TJ 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 230
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 280
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 333
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 370
SIVAGANGA SVGA 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 410
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 431
ARUPPUKKOTTAI APK 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 475
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 497
SATUR SRT 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 524
KOVILPATTI CVP 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 545
TIRUNELVELI TEN 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 610
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 684
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 03:10 00:00 min Destination 2 699

Train 06861 PDY CAPE EXP runs from PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI on Sunday .

PDY CAPE EXP departs from PUDUCHERRY at 12:00 and reaches to KANYAKUMARI at 03:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI. The total distance covered by PDY CAPE EXP is 699 kilometers.

PDY CAPE EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI.

06861 PDY CAPE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 06861 PDY CAPE EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 12:45 and departs at 12:55 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
KARAIKKUDI JN 05 Minutes
MANAMADURAI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 06861 PDY CAPE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY CAPE EXP ?

. 06861 PDY CAPE EXP starts from PUDUCHERRY

. What is the time taken by PDY CAPE EXP to reach from PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI ?

. 06861 PDY CAPE EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY CAPE EXP train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PDY CAPE EXP ?

. PDY CAPE EXP departs from PUDUCHERRY at 12:00 and reaches at KANYAKUMARI by 03:10.

Related train running from PUDUCHERRY(PDY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02867 HWH PDY SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02868 PDY HWH FESTSPL Source 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02897 PDY BBS FESTSPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02898 BBS PDY SPL 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06026 PDY-MS MEMU EXP SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
06115 MS PDY SPL 22:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06116 PDY MS SPL Source 05:35 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 SL M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS Source 16:45 SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP Source 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP Source 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express Source 05:35 2S M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56037 MS-PDY PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56038 PDY-MS PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56041 TPTY-PDY PASS 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56042 PDY-TPTY Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56861 VM-PDY PASS 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56862 PDY-VM-PASS Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56863 VM-PDY PASS 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56864 PDY-VM PASSR Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56865 VM-PDY PASS 18:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56866 PDY-VM PASS Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S