From Station
To Station

Barauni to Darbhanga Trains

15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (01:25)

Barauni Jn

02 h 35 m
DBG (04:00)

Darbhanga Jn

15655-KYQ SVDK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (01:25)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 35 min
DBG (04:00)

Darbhanga Jn

13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (06:50)

Barauni Jn

02 h 20 m
DBG (09:10)

Darbhanga Jn

13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (06:50)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 20 min
DBG (09:10)

Darbhanga Jn

17007-SC DBG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (11:10)

Barauni Jn

02 h 30 m
DBG (13:40)

Darbhanga Jn

17007-SC DBG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (11:10)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 30 min
DBG (13:40)

Darbhanga Jn

12578-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (12:25)

Barauni Jn

02 h 10 m
DBG (14:35)

Darbhanga Jn

12578-BAGMATI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (12:25)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 10 min
DBG (14:35)

Darbhanga Jn

15233-KOAA DBG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (20:30)

Barauni Jn

02 h 35 m
DBG (23:05)

Darbhanga Jn

15233-KOAA DBG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (20:30)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 35 min
DBG (23:05)

Darbhanga Jn

13226-INTERCITY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
BJU (10:35)

Barauni Jn

02 h 25 m
DBG (13:00)

Darbhanga Jn

13226-INTERCITY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

CC
BJU (10:35)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 25 min
DBG (13:00)

Darbhanga Jn

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (03:50)

Barauni Jn

02 h 33 m
DBG (06:23)

Darbhanga Jn

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (03:50)

Barauni Jn

02 hr 33 min
DBG (06:23)

Darbhanga Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Barauni to Darbhanga Train Routes

Your search for trains from Barauni to Darbhanga and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Barauni to Darbhanga . Check Barauni -Darbhanga train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Barauni to Darbhanga in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Barauni to Darbhanga junction thus transferring the passengers from Barauni to Darbhanga .

The Barauni -Darbhanga route having 7 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Barauni to Darbhanga the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 7 trains operating on this route, Only 7 Trains Run From Barauni Jn to Darbhanga .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Barauni to Darbhanga , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Barauni to Darbhanga ?

. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Barauni to Darbhanga . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Darbhanga Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Barauni to Darbhanga ?

. The fastest train 12578-bagmati Express takes 02 hr 10 min to reach from Barauni to Darbhanga and 15655-kyq Svdk Express takes longest time; approx 02 hr 35 min hours to reach from Barauni to Darbhanga .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Barauni ?

. In Barauni , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Barauni Jn.