17007 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABADJN SC Source NULL min 22:00 1 0
KAZIPETJN KZJ 0:03 2:00 min 0:05 2 132
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 1:14 1:00 min 1:15 2 225
MANCHIRYAL MCI 1:28 1:00 min 1:29 2 239
SIRPURKAGAZNGR SKZR 2:27 1:00 min 2:28 2 297
BALHARSHAH BPQ 4:45 30:00:00 min 5:15 2 367
GONDIAJN G 9:30 20:00 min 9:50 2 616
DURG DURG 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 750
RAIPURJN R 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 787
BILASPURJN BSP 14:30 15:00 min 14:45 2 897
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1103
ROURKELA ROU 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 2 1204
RANCHI RNC 22:45 15:00 min 23:00 2 1378
MURI MURI 0:10 5:00 min 0:15 3 1440
BOKAROSTLCITY BKSC 1:20 10:00 min 1:30 3 1492
DHANBADJN DHN 4:00 5:00 min 4:05 3 1541
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 5:35 2:00 min 5:37 3 1603
MADHUPURJN MDP 6:28 2:00 min 6:30 3 1659
JASIDIHJN JSME 7:05 2:00 min 7:07 3 1688
JHAJHA JAJ 8:15 5:00 min 8:20 3 1732
KIULJN KIUL 8:59 2:00 min 9:01 3 1786
BARAUNIJN BJU 10:40 35:00:00 min 11:15 3 1825
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 3 1876
DARBHANGAJN DBG 13:05 NULL min Destinatio 3 1914

Train 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction on .

SC DBG EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:00 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 13:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by SC DBG EXPRESS is 1914 kilometers.

SC DBG EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

17007 SC DBG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SECUNDERABADJN . 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS arrives at SECUNDERABADJN  on Source and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at SECUNDERABADJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 30 Minutes
GONDIAJN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPURJN 5 Minutes
BILASPURJN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
BOKAROSTLCITY 10 Minutes
DHANBADJN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNIJN 35 Minutes
SAMASTIPURJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC DBG EXPRESS ?

. 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC DBG EXPRESS to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC DBG EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at SECUNDERABADJN .

. What is the train schedule of SC DBG EXPRESS ?

. SC DBG EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:00 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 13:05.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)