17005 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 1 11
KAZIPET JN KZJ 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 143
MANCHERAL MCI 01:28 1:00 min 01:29 2 259
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 317
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 386
CHANDRAPUR CD 04:46 3:00 min 04:49 2 400
NAGPUR NGP 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 598
GONDIA JN G 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 728
DURG DURG 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 863
RAIPUR JN R 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 900
BILASPUR JN BSP 14:30 15:00 min 14:45 2 1009
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1214
ROURKELA ROU 19:10 15:00 min 19:25 2 1315
RANCHI RNC 22:40 15:00 min 22:55 2 1480
MURI MURI 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 1542
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 3 1594
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 3 1644
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 3 1704
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 3 1761
JASIDIH JN JSME 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 3 1790
JHAJHA JAJ 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 3 1834
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:40 30:00 min 11:10 3 1925
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 1976
DARBHANGA JN DBG 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 3 2013
KAMTAUL KML 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 3 2036
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 3 2056
SITAMARHI SMI 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 3 2081
BAIRAGNIA BGU 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 3 2113
RAXAUL JN RXL 17:00 0 min Destination 3 2167

Train 17005 HYB-RXL EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction on Thursday .

HYB-RXL EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:40 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 17:00 . It takes 43 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by HYB-RXL EXP is 2167 kilometers.

HYB-RXL EXP passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction.

17005 HYB-RXL EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 17005 HYB-RXL EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 10:40 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 30 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17005 HYB-RXL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB-RXL EXP ?

. 17005 HYB-RXL EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by HYB-RXL EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction ?

. 17005 HYB-RXL EXP takes 43 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB-RXL EXP train is 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYB-RXL EXP ?

. HYB-RXL EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:40 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 17:00.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)