From Station
To Station

Barauni to Katihar Trains

13246-CAPITAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BJU (02:35)

Barauni Jn

04 h 25 m
KIR (07:00)

Katihar Jn

13246-CAPITAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BJU (02:35)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 25 min
KIR (07:00)

Katihar Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (00:05)

Barauni Jn

04 h 25 m
KIR (04:30)

Katihar Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (00:05)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 25 min
KIR (04:30)

Katihar Jn

15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (02:20)

Barauni Jn

03 h 50 m
KIR (06:10)

Katihar Jn

15904-CDG DBRG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (02:20)

Barauni Jn

03 hr 50 min
KIR (06:10)

Katihar Jn

15652-LOHIT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (05:55)

Barauni Jn

04 h 25 m
KIR (10:20)

Katihar Jn

15652-LOHIT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (05:55)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 25 min
KIR (10:20)

Katihar Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BJU (08:55)

Barauni Jn

04 h 35 m
KIR (13:30)

Katihar Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BJU (08:55)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 35 min
KIR (13:30)

Katihar Jn

18181-TATA CPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BJU (09:20)

Barauni Jn

05 h 35 m
KIR (14:55)

Katihar Jn

18181-TATA CPR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BJU (09:20)

Barauni Jn

05 hr 35 min
KIR (14:55)

Katihar Jn

19305-DADN GHY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (19:20)

Barauni Jn

04 h 00 m
KIR (23:20)

Katihar Jn

19305-DADN GHY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (19:20)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 00 min
KIR (23:20)

Katihar Jn

15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 1A
BJU (20:25)

Barauni Jn

04 h 00 m
KIR (00:25)

Katihar Jn

15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 1A
BJU (20:25)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 00 min
KIR (00:25)

Katihar Jn

22412-ARUNACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BJU (10:25)

Barauni Jn

03 h 52 m
KIR (14:17)

Katihar Jn

22412-ARUNACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BJU (10:25)

Barauni Jn

03 hr 52 min
KIR (14:17)

Katihar Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (04:10)

Barauni Jn

05 h 15 m
KIR (09:25)

Katihar Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (04:10)

Barauni Jn

05 hr 15 min
KIR (09:25)

Katihar Jn

20506-NDLS DBRG RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BJU (05:00)

Barauni Jn

03 h 25 m
KIR (08:25)

Katihar Jn

20506-NDLS DBRG RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BJU (05:00)

Barauni Jn

03 hr 25 min
KIR (08:25)

Katihar Jn

12424-DBRT RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BJU (06:45)

Barauni Jn

03 h 10 m
KIR (09:55)

Katihar Jn

12424-DBRT RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BJU (06:45)

Barauni Jn

03 hr 10 min
KIR (09:55)

Katihar Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BJU (15:25)

Barauni Jn

04 h 30 m
KIR (19:55)

Katihar Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BJU (15:25)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 30 min
KIR (19:55)

Katihar Jn

15714-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BJU (16:55)

Barauni Jn

04 h 35 m
KIR (21:30)

Katihar Jn

15714-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BJU (16:55)

Barauni Jn

04 hr 35 min
KIR (21:30)

Katihar Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Barauni to Katihar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Barauni to Katihar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Barauni to Katihar . Check Barauni -Katihar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Barauni to Katihar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Barauni to Katihar junction thus transferring the passengers from Barauni to Katihar .

The Barauni -Katihar route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Barauni to Katihar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Barauni Jn to Katihar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Barauni to Katihar , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Barauni to Katihar ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Barauni to Katihar . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Katihar Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Barauni to Katihar ?

. The fastest train 12424-dbrt Rajdhani takes 03 hr 10 min to reach from Barauni to Katihar and 18181-tata Cpr Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 35 min hours to reach from Barauni to Katihar .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Barauni ?

. In Barauni , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Barauni Jn.