15233 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 9
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:16 5:00 min 12:21 1 101
DURGAPUR DGR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:11 5:00 min 14:16 1 206
JASIDIH JN JSME 16:01 2:00 min 16:03 1 316
JHAJHA JAJ 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 360
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:00 30:00 min 20:30 1 451
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 502
DARBHANGA JN DBG 23:05 0 min Destination 1 539

Train 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction on Monday Thursday .

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 10:40 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 23:05 . It takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS is 539 kilometers.

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction.

15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 30 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS ?

. 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS ?

. KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 10:40 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 23:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)