From Station
To Station

Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

02302-NDLS HWH SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
DHN (06:40)

Dhanbad Jn

00 h 48 m
ASN (07:28)

Asansol Jn

02302-NDLS HWH SPL

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
DHN (06:40)

Dhanbad Jn

00 hr 48 min
ASN (07:28)

Asansol Jn

02382-POORVA EXP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DHN (12:05)

Dhanbad Jn

01 h 21 m
ASN (13:26)

Asansol Jn

02382-POORVA EXP SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DHN (12:05)

Dhanbad Jn

01 hr 21 min
ASN (13:26)

Asansol Jn

03112-BKN HWH SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
DHN (23:35)

Dhanbad Jn

01 h 12 m
ASN (00:47)

Asansol Jn

03112-BKN HWH SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
DHN (23:35)

Dhanbad Jn

01 hr 12 min
ASN (00:47)

Asansol Jn

02308-JU HWH SF SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
DHN (23:35)

Dhanbad Jn

01 h 12 m
ASN (00:47)

Asansol Jn

02308-JU HWH SF SPL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
DHN (23:35)

Dhanbad Jn

01 hr 12 min
ASN (00:47)

Asansol Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Dhanbad to Asansol Train Routes

Your search for trains from Dhanbad to Asansol and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Dhanbad to Asansol . Check Dhanbad -Asansol train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Dhanbad to Asansol in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Dhanbad to Asansol junction thus transferring the passengers from Dhanbad to Asansol .

The Dhanbad -Asansol route having 4 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Dhanbad to Asansol the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 4 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Dhanbad Jn to Asansol .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Dhanbad to Asansol , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Dhanbad to Asansol ?

. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Dhanbad to Asansol . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Asansol Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Dhanbad to Asansol ?

. The fastest train 02302-ndls Hwh Spl takes 00 hr 48 min to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol and 02382-poorva Exp Spl takes longest time; approx 01 hr 21 min hours to reach from Dhanbad to Asansol .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Dhanbad ?

. In Dhanbad , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Dhanbad Jn.